2.HC

PostNord Danmark Rundt 2019  |  General Classification    

2nd edition

General Classification

21 August 2019 - 25 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Niklas LARSEN
Team ColoQuick 16h52'33"
2.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'11"
3.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 00'12"
4.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Corendon - Circus
5.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 00'19"
6.
Mikkel BJERG
Hagens Berman - Axeon 00'39"
7.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal 01'10"
8.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'13"
9.
Christoffer LISSON
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm 01'16"
10.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
W52 - FC Porto 01'23"
11.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 01'24"
12.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 01'26"
13.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto 01'28"
14.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 01'32"
15.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
16.
Mathias BREGNHØJ
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm 01'34"
17.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'39"
18.
Ian GARRISON
Hagens Berman - Axeon 01'41"
19.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles 01'49"
20.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb 01'57"
21.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb 01'58"
22.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'02"
23.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 02'13"
24.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Joker - Fuel of Norway 02'37"
25.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'52"
26.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 03'12"
27.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Joker - Fuel of Norway 03'14"
28.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Team Waoo 03'30"
29.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles 03'35"
30.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm 03'48"
31.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'53"
32.
Alexander KAMP
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 04'22"
33.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 04'31"
34.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 04'38"
35.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 04'44"
36.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Charles 05'07"
37.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Waoo 05'28"
38.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto 05'37"
39.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
40.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb 05'52"
41.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy 06'01"
42.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'07"
43.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Hagens Berman - Axeon 06'20"
44.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 06'23"
45.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 06'42"
46.
Arjen LIVYNS
Roompot - Charles 07'46"
47.
Martin SALMON
Development Team Sunweb 07'59"
48.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 08'02"
49.
Silas Zacharias CLEMMENSEN
Team Waoo 08'20"
50.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Corendon - Circus 08'35"
51.
Louis BENDIXEN
Team Coop 08'51"
52.
Marten KOOISTRA
SEG Racing Academy 09'27"
53.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 09'46"
54.
Tim MERLIER
Corendon - Circus 10'08"
55.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk 11'21"
56.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Team Waoo 12'08"
57.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 12'14"
58.
Ole FORFANG
Joker - Fuel of Norway 12'15"
59.
Marcin BUDZINSKI
Hurom BDC Development 12'46"
60.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 12'49"
61.
Jeppe Aaskov PALLESEN
Team ColoQuick 12'56"
62.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy 13'03"
63.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 13'16"
64.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 14'12"
65.
David VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus 14'24"
66.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF 14'59"
67.
Rasmus BYRIEL IVERSEN
Lotto - Soudal 15'20"
68.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma 15'29"
69.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 15'35"
70.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 15'37"
71.
Declan IRVINE
Team Novo Nordisk 16'10"
72.
Alessandro PESSOT
Bardiani CSF 16'45"
73.
Herman DAHL
Joker - Fuel of Norway 17'11"
74.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal 17'51"
75.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 18'03"
76.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF 18'16"
77.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 18'31"
78.
Justin TIMMERMANS
Roompot - Charles 18'32"
79.
Nicklas Overgaard Amdi PEDERSEN
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm 18'46"
80.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 18'51"
81.
Jonny BROWN
Hagens Berman - Axeon 19'21"
82.
Martin MORTENSEN
Team Waoo 19'37"
83.
Torkil VEYHE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 19'46"
84.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto 20'26"
85.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Charles 21'29"
86.
Jakob EGHOLM
Hagens Berman - Axeon 21'44"
87.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 21'45"
88.
Maikel ZIJLAARD
Hagens Berman - Axeon 21'46"
89.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Joker - Fuel of Norway 21'55"
90.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 22'29"
91.
Jonas RICKAERT
Corendon - Circus 22'47"
92.
Mads Østergaard KRISTENSEN
Denmark 22'54"
93.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF 23'31"
94.
Emil TOUDAL
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm 23'36"
95.
Fridtjof RØINAAS
Joker - Fuel of Norway 23'45"
96.
Frederik Irgens JENSEN
Denmark 23'53"
97.
Marcel MEISEN
Corendon - Circus 23'55"
98.
Norbert BANASZEK
Hurom BDC Development 24'05"
99.
Steffen MUNK CHRISTIANSEN
Team ColoQuick 24'48"
100.
Jakub KACZMAREK
Hurom BDC Development 25'48"
101.
Corentin ERMENAULT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 26'18"
102.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 27'18"
103.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk 27'30"
104.
Julius JOHANSEN
Team ColoQuick 27'36"
105.
Aksel Bech SKOT HANSEN
Team ColoQuick 32'10"
106.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 33'16"
107.
Frederik MUFF
Denmark 33'34"
108.
Frederik RODENBERG MADSEN
Team ColoQuick 35'57"
109.
Nicolai BROCHNER NIELSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 36'07"