Tour du Limousin 2019  |  General Classification    

2nd edition

General Classification

21 August 2019 - 24 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 18h14'14"
2.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 00'15"
3.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'17"
4.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'20"
5.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy 00'31"
6.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto 00'32"
7.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 00'34"
8.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
9.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic
10.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'38"
11.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'40"
12.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole 00'41"
13.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'59"
14.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence 01'04"
15.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 01'18"
16.
César FONTE
W52 - FC Porto 01'21"
17.
Pierre GOUAULT
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole 02'16"
18.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko - Marseille Provence 02'17"
19.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy 02'19"
20.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 02'39"
21.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'49"
22.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93 03'04"
23.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'07"
24.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'22"
25.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 05'22"
26.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 06'32"
27.
Christophe MASSON
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole 06'37"
28.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 07'05"
29.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'27"
30.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 07'29"
31.
Alexis GUERIN
Delko - Marseille Provence 08'41"
32.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 08'59"
33.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 09'30"
34.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'34"
35.
Matteo BUSATO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 10'39"
36.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 11'31"
37.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 11'48"
38.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 11'59"
39.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'24"
40.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93 12'32"
41.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 12'36"
42.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy 14'30"
43.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 16'00"
44.
Sergio Roman MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16'11"
45.
Julien EL FARES
Delko - Marseille Provence 16'58"
46.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'05"
47.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 17'17"
48.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93 17'31"
49.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie 17'47"
50.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkea - Samsic 21'10"
51.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 21'58"
52.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'02"
53.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'03"
54.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23'10"
55.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Arkea - Samsic 23'43"
56.
Alo JAKIN
St. Michel - Auber 93 24'01"
57.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Cycling Academy 24'21"
58.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF 24'51"
59.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 25'06"
60.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF 28'23"
61.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF 28'55"
62.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 29'29"
63.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 29'40"
64.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkea - Samsic 29'52"
65.
Eusebio PASCUAL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 29'53"
66.
Imerio CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 33'12"
67.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 34'40"
68.
Valentin FERRON
Total Direct Energie 46'24"
69.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 47'48"
70.
Tom DERNIES
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole 47'55"
71.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 49'53"
72.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence 56'09"
73.
Mickaël GUICHARD
Delko - Marseille Provence 1h01'58"