2.UWT

Tour de Pologne 2019  |  Stage 1. Kraków - Kraków   

60th edition

132.3 km, 3 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 2h57'58"
2.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
5.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
6.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
7.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
8.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Voster - ATS Team
9.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
11.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
12.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
14.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
16.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
17.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
18.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
19.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
21.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
22.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
23.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
24.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
25.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
26.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
27.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
28.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
29.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
30.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
31.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos
32.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
34.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
35.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
36.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
37.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
38.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
39.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
40.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
41.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
42.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
43.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
44.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
45.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
47.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
48.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida
49.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
50.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data
51.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
52.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
53.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
55.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
56.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Maciej PATERSKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R
58.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
59.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
60.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
61.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
62.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
63.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
64.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
65.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
66.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First
68.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Wibatech - Merx 7R
69.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling
70.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
71.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
72.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk
73.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
74.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
EF Education First
75.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
76.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
77.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
78.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
79.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
80.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
81.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
82.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
83.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
84.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
85.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
86.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Wibatech - Merx 7R
87.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
91.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
92.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
93.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
95.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
96.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
97.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
99.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
100.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
101.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
103.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
104.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
105.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
106.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
107.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
108.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
109.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
110.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
111.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
112.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
113.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
115.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
116.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
117.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
118.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
119.
Adrian KUREK
Hurom BDC Development
120.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
122.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
123.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
124.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
126.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
127.
Jakub KACZMAREK
Hurom BDC Development
128.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
129.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
130.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
131.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
132.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
133.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data
134.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
135.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb 00'25"
136.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 00'32"
137.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team 00'49"
138.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team 00'51"
139.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
140.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'56"
141.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First 01'13"
142.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'47"
143.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
144.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'53"
145.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First 01'59"
146.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First 00'59"
147.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 02'51"
148.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
149.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
150.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 03'31"
151.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 03'38"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Kraków - Kraków

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 132.3 km

Date: 3 August 2019