Tour de Pologne 2019  |  Stage 2. Tarnowskie Góry - Katowice   

12th edition

152.7 km, 4 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 3h32'42"
2.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
5.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
6.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
7.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
8.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
10.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
11.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
12.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
13.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
14.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
15.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
17.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
19.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
20.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
22.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
24.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
25.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
26.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
27.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
28.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
30.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
31.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
32.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
33.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
34.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
35.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
36.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
37.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
38.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
39.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
41.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
42.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
43.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
44.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
46.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
47.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
48.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
49.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team
50.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
51.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
52.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
53.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
54.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
55.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
56.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
59.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
60.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
61.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
62.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
63.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Voster - ATS Team
64.
Maciej PATERSKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R
65.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
66.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
67.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
68.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
69.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
70.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
71.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
72.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
74.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
75.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
77.
Jakub KACZMAREK
Hurom BDC Development
78.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
79.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
80.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
81.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
82.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
83.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
84.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
86.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
EF Education First
88.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
89.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
90.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
91.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
92.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
95.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
96.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
97.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
98.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
99.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
100.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
101.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
103.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
104.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
105.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
106.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
107.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
108.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
109.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Wibatech - Merx 7R
110.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
111.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
113.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
115.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data
116.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling
117.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
118.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
119.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
120.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
121.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Wibatech - Merx 7R 00'24"
122.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First 00'28"
123.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 00'56"
124.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
125.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 01'06"
126.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
127.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
128.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
129.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 01'14"
130.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
131.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos
132.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
133.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
134.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
135.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
136.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
137.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
138.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida
139.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First 01'36"
140.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'01"
141.
Adrian KUREK
Hurom BDC Development
142.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'09"
143.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First 00'00"
144.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 02'34"
145.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First 03'03"
146.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk 03'12"
147.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'24"
148.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb 03'34"
149.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data 03'42"
150.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 03'47"
151.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'54"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Tarnowskie Góry - Katowice

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 152.7 km

Date: 4 August 2019