2.UWT

Tour de Pologne 2019  |  Stage 3. Chorzów - Zabrze   

60th edition

150.5 km, 5 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h29'41"
2.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
3.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
4.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
5.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
6.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
7.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
8.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
9.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
11.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
13.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
14.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
15.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Voster - ATS Team
17.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
18.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
19.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
20.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
21.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
22.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
23.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
24.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
25.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
26.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
28.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
30.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
31.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
32.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
33.
Maciej PATERSKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R
34.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
35.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
36.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
37.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
38.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
39.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
40.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
41.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
42.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
43.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida
44.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
47.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
48.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
49.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
50.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
51.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
52.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
54.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
55.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
56.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
57.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
58.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
59.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
60.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
62.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
63.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
64.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
65.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Jakub KACZMAREK
Hurom BDC Development
67.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
69.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
70.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
71.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
72.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
73.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
74.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
75.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
76.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
77.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
78.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
79.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First
80.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
81.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
82.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Wibatech - Merx 7R
83.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
84.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
85.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
86.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
87.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
88.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
89.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
91.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
92.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
94.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
95.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
97.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
98.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Wibatech - Merx 7R
99.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data
100.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
101.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
102.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
103.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
105.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
106.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
107.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
108.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
109.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
110.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
111.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
113.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data
114.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
115.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
117.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling
118.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
119.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
120.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
121.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
EF Education First
122.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos
124.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk
125.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
126.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
127.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
128.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
129.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
130.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
131.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'24"
132.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
133.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb 00'33"
134.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
135.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
136.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
137.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
138.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'47"
139.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
140.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
141.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida 00'55"
142.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 00'59"
143.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team 01'04"
144.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'29"
145.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
146.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 01'55"
147.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'21"
148.
Adrian KUREK
Hurom BDC Development 04'04"
149.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 05'16"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Chorzów - Zabrze

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 150.5 km

Date: 5 August 2019