Tour de Pologne 2019  |  Stage 5. Wieliczka - Bielsko-Biala   

12th edition

153.8 km, 7 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 3h49'55"
2.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
3.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
4.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
5.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
7.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
8.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
9.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
10.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
12.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
14.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
15.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
16.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
17.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
19.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
21.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
22.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
23.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
24.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
25.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
27.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
28.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
29.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
30.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
31.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
32.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
33.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
34.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
36.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
37.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
38.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
39.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
41.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
42.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
43.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First
44.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
45.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
46.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
47.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
48.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
50.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
51.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
52.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
53.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
55.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
57.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
58.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
EF Education First 12"
59.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team
60.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
61.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ 19"
62.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
63.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 32"
64.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
65.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
66.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data
67.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
68.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling
69.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
70.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
71.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
72.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 48"
73.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 58"
74.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos 01'02"
75.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
77.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
78.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
80.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 01'09"
81.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 01'15"
82.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'30"
83.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos 01'46"
85.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
86.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
87.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First 01'57"
88.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott 02'02"
89.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
90.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Wibatech - Merx 7R
91.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
92.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Wibatech - Merx 7R
93.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
94.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'17"
95.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
96.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 02'32"
97.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
98.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
100.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 02'48"
101.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 02'54"
102.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
103.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
104.
Jakub KACZMAREK
Hurom BDC Development 03'02"
105.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 03'33"
106.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 03'38"
107.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
108.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
109.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
110.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 04'20"
111.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'28"
112.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 05'25"
113.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'36"
114.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 06'11"
115.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
116.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'47"
117.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 07'27"
118.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
119.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
120.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
121.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
122.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
123.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
124.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
125.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
126.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Voster - ATS Team
127.
Maciej PATERSKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R
128.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
129.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
130.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
131.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ 08'22"
132.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
133.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team 09'46"
134.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
135.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
136.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
137.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
138.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
139.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
140.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
141.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida
142.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk 10'39"
143.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
144.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
145.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
146.
Adrian KUREK
Hurom BDC Development
147.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Wieliczka - Bielsko-Biala

Distance: 153.8 km

Date: 7 August 2019