2.UWT

Tour de Pologne 2019  |  Stage 6. Zakopane - Koscielisko   

60th edition

160 km, 8 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 4h07'13"
2.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
3.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
4.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First 00'08"
5.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'10"
6.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
9.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
10.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
11.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
12.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 00'13"
13.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida 00'25"
14.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'33"
15.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team 00'47"
16.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
17.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'49"
18.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 00'51"
20.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 01'15"
21.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott 01'33"
22.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'47"
23.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 02'06"
24.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'55"
25.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
26.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
27.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First
28.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 04'28"
29.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 05'42"
30.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'07"
31.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling 12'51"
32.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 14'08"
33.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'02"
34.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Wibatech - Merx 7R
35.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
36.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
37.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
40.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
41.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
42.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
43.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
44.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
45.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
46.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
48.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
49.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
50.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
51.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
52.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
53.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
56.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
57.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
58.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
59.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
60.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
62.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
63.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
64.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
65.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
66.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
67.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
68.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
69.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
70.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
71.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
72.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
73.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
74.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
75.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
76.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
77.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
78.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
79.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
81.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
82.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
83.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
84.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
85.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 15'11"
86.
Maciej PATERSKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R 20'58"
87.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Wibatech - Merx 7R
88.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
89.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos
90.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
91.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
92.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data
93.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
94.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
95.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
96.
Paweł FRANCZAK
Voster - ATS Team
97.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
98.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
99.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
EF Education First
101.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
102.
Jakub KACZMAREK
Hurom BDC Development
103.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
104.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
105.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
106.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
107.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
108.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
109.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
110.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
111.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
112.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
113.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
114.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
115.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
116.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
117.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 25'53"
118.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
119.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
120.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida
121.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
122.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 26'00"
123.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
124.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
125.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Zakopane - Koscielisko

Distance: 160 km

Date: 8 August 2019