2.UWT

Tour de Pologne 2019  |  Stage 7. Bukovina Resort - Bukowina Tatrzanska   

60th edition

153.3 km

Rider Team Time
1.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 4h04'42"
2.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'55"
3.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 01'07"
4.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 01'19"
5.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'32"
6.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'57"
7.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
8.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'15"
9.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
10.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
11.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
12.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
13.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
14.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
15.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
16.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
17.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
18.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
19.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
21.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
22.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
23.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
24.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
25.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
26.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 02'21"
27.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 02'23"
28.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'28"
29.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data 02'29"
30.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 02'35"
31.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 02'50"
32.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
33.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 03'21"
34.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First 03'35"
35.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
EF Education First
36.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 04'27"
37.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
38.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
39.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
40.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Wibatech - Merx 7R
42.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
43.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
44.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
46.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
47.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
48.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 04'40"
49.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 04'47"
50.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 04'51"
51.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'01"
52.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 06'44"
53.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling
54.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
55.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos 07'07"
56.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
57.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
59.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 07'19"
60.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 13'42"
61.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
64.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
65.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
67.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
69.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
71.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
72.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
73.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
74.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
76.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
77.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
78.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos
79.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
80.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 14'30"
81.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
82.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 17'37"
83.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
84.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
85.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
86.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
87.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 18'24"
88.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
89.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
90.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data
91.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
92.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
93.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
94.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
95.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
96.
Maciej PATERSKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R
97.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Wibatech - Merx 7R
98.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
99.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
100.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
101.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
102.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
103.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
104.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team
105.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
106.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
107.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
108.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
109.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
110.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First 19'27"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Bukovina Resort - Bukowina Tatrzanska

Distance: 153.3 km