2.UWT

Tour de Pologne 2019  |  General Classification    

60th edition

General Classification

3 August 2019 - 8 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos 26h20'58"
2.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 00'02"
3.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 00'12"
4.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First 00'14"
5.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
6.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'15"
7.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'16"
8.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
9.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
10.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
11.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 00'19"
12.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida 00'31"
13.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'39"
14.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'55"
15.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 01'17"
17.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 01'27"
18.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 02'08"
19.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team 02'54"
20.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 03'36"
21.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First 04'21"
22.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 04'52"
23.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team 05'13"
24.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos 05'37"
25.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott 05'53"
26.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 12'11"
27.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 12'28"
28.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma 13'42"
29.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'54"
30.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 13'56"
31.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 14'21"
32.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin 14'50"
33.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
34.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team 15'02"
35.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 15'16"
36.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma 15'21"
37.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data 15'22"
38.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team 15'43"
39.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 16'01"
40.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 16'39"
41.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 17'20"
42.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
43.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
44.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
45.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
46.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
47.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
48.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
49.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling 17'24"
51.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 17'40"
52.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'53"
53.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 18'46"
54.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 18'53"
55.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 19'37"
56.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
57.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos 20'00"
58.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 20'12"
59.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
EF Education First 22'24"
60.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Wibatech - Merx 7R 25'42"
61.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'33"
62.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 26'34"
63.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
64.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'35"
65.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
66.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
68.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 27'41"
70.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 28'52"
71.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 28'54"
72.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 29'23"
73.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 30'12"
74.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 30'30"
75.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
76.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
77.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ 31'17"
78.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
79.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 31'37"
80.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 31'58"
81.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 32'31"
82.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
83.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Wibatech - Merx 7R 33'19"
84.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos 33'45"
85.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team 36'13"
86.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data 37'13"
87.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 38'33"
88.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 39'20"
89.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates 39'33"
90.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 39'45"
91.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 39'58"
92.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 40'04"
93.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 40'39"
94.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 40'51"
95.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb 41'21"
96.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida 41'24"
97.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 41'42"
98.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First 41'57"
99.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 43'22"
100.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team 44'10"
101.
Maciej PATERSKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R 44'40"
102.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
103.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 46'10"
104.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 49'18"
105.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 50'49"
106.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 50'53"
107.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 52'50"
108.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First 52'59"
109.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 53'15"
110.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 57'51"