Druivenkoers - Overijse 2019

59th edition

Overijse - Overijse 198 km

28 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 4h44'48"
2.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Corendon - Circus
3.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
4.
Fabian LIENHARD
IAM - Excelsior
5.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
6.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7.
Martijn BUDDING
Beat Cycling Club
8.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
9.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles
10.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles
11.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Charles
13.
Maarten DE JONGE
Monkey Town - A Block CT
14.
Maxime VANTOMME
Tarteletto - Isorex
15.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
16.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
17.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
19.
Luc WIRTGEN
Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
20.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21.
Julien MORTIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
22.
Håkon Lunder AALRUST
Team Coop
23.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus
24.
Corentin ERMENAULT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
25.
Dennis VAN DER HORST
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
26.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Coop
27.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Corendon - Circus
28.
Jens VAN DEN DOOL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
29.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy
30.
Martin SALMON
Development Team Sunweb
31.
Ivan CENTRONE
Team Differdange - Geba
32.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
33.
Jacob RELAES
Cibel
34.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles
35.
Niels DE ROOZE
Tarteletto - Isorex
36.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel
37.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex
38.
Jeroen EYSKENS
Cibel
39.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles
40.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
41.
James FOUCHE
Team Wiggins - LeCol
42.
Sjoerd BAX
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
43.
Cedric RAYMACKERS
Cibel
44.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus
45.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'09"
47.
Olav HJEMSAETER
Team Coop
48.
Julien VAN DEN BRANDE
Tarteletto - Isorex
49.
Jacques SAUVAGNARGUES
Team Wiggins - LeCol
50.
Jeroen PATTYN
Team Differdange - Geba
51.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel
52.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
53.
Thomas DERUETTE
Team Differdange - Geba
54.
Jeen DE JONG
Monkey Town - A Block CT
55.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
Beat Cycling Club
56.
Jacob ERIKSSON
Team Coop
57.
Mark DONOVAN
Team Wiggins - LeCol
58.
Wim REYNAERTS
Cibel 00'16"
59.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'20"
60.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Corendon - Circus 00'33"
61.
Max STEDMAN
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 00'37"
62.
Daire FEELEY
EvoPro Racing
63.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'44"
64.
Yves COOLEN
Beat Cycling Club
65.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
66.
Rory TOWNSEND
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
67.
Eliot LIETAER
Wallonie Bruxelles
68.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
69.
Adam LEWIS
Beat Cycling Club
70.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
71.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior 00'50"
72.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles
73.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'26"
74.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles 01'28"
75.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy 01'39"
76.
Danny VAN DER TUUK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 01'41"
77.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
79.
Thijs DE LANGE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 01'46"
80.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
81.
David RIVIÈRE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 02'00"
82.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
83.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus 02'22"
84.
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
85.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
86.
Samuele ZOCCARATO
IAM - Excelsior 06'16"
87.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
88.
Sean DE BIE
Roompot - Charles 06'30"
89.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Team Wiggins - LeCol
90.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Team Wiggins - LeCol

Race information

Start, finish: Overijse - Overijse

Distance: 198 km

Date: 28 August 2019