G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven 2019

53rd edition

Leuven - Leuven 185.7 km

1 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie 4h16'50"
2.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
4.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Corendon - Circus
6.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Charles
8.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
9.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Hagens Berman - Axeon
10.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
11.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles
12.
Martijn BUDDING
Beat Cycling Club
13.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
14.
Louis BENDIXEN
Team Coop
15.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
16.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
17.
Jacob RELAES
Cibel
18.
Maarten DE JONGE
Monkey Town - A Block CT
19.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Coop
20.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21.
Jeroen PATTYN
Team Differdange - Geba
22.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Julien VAN DEN BRANDE
Tarteletto - Isorex
24.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy
25.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
Beat Cycling Club
27.
Aksel Bech SKOT HANSEN
Team ColoQuick
28.
Olav HJEMSAETER
Team Coop
29.
Julius JOHANSEN
Team ColoQuick
30.
Ivar SLIK
Monkey Town - A Block CT
31.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
32.
Fabian LIENHARD
IAM - Excelsior
33.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles
34.
Martin SALMON
Development Team Sunweb
35.
Harrison SWEENY
EvoPro Racing
36.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
37.
Ivan CENTRONE
Team Differdange - Geba
38.
David RIVIÈRE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
39.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
40.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles
41.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
42.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
43.
Maciej PATERSKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R
44.
Cedric RAYMACKERS
Cibel
45.
Jacob ERIKSSON
Team Coop
46.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel
47.
Håkon Lunder AALRUST
Team Coop
48.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
49.
Anatoliy BUDYAK
Wibatech - Merx 7R
50.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles
51.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles 00'12"
52.
Eliot LIETAER
Wallonie Bruxelles
53.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus 00'17"
54.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
55.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles 00'20"
57.
Adam LEWIS
Beat Cycling Club 00'24"
58.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'34"
59.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Tarteletto - Isorex 00'36"
60.
Arjen LIVYNS
Roompot - Charles
61.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Samuele ZOCCARATO
IAM - Excelsior 00'53"
63.
Jeen DE JONG
Monkey Town - A Block CT
64.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie 00'54"
65.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'03"
66.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 01'15"
67.
Jack BURKE
Leopard Pro Cycling
68.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
69.
Zico WAEYTENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Bartosz WARCHOŁ
Wibatech - Merx 7R
71.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy 01'17"
72.
Piotr KONWA
Wibatech - Merx 7R
73.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus 01'32"
74.
Ylber SEFA
Tarteletto - Isorex 01'38"
75.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'39"
76.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy
77.
Steffen MUNK CHRISTIANSEN
Team ColoQuick
78.
Matthew TEGGART
EvoPro Racing
79.
Bas VAN DER KOOIJ
Monkey Town - A Block CT
80.
Aaron GATE
EvoPro Racing
81.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
Team Coop
82.
Alex MOLENAAR
Monkey Town - A Block CT
83.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Wibatech - Merx 7R
84.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Wibatech - Merx 7R
85.
Jeroen EYSKENS
Cibel
86.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'51"
87.
Tom MEEUSEN
Corendon - Circus 02'27"
88.
Marcel MEISEN
Corendon - Circus 03'01"
89.
Justin JULES
Wallonie Bruxelles
90.
Jonny BROWN
Hagens Berman - Axeon
91.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy
92.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel
93.
Maikel ZIJLAARD
Hagens Berman - Axeon
94.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus
95.
Morten HULGAARD
Team ColoQuick 05'37"
96.
Corey DAVIS
Team Skyline
97.
Daire FEELEY
EvoPro Racing 05'42"
98.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 05'51"
99.
Niklas MÄRKL
Development Team Sunweb 06'28"
100.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
101.
Gaetan PONS
Leopard Pro Cycling
102.
Itmar EINHORN
Israel Cycling Academy
103.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman - Axeon
104.
Erlend Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Coop
105.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Geba
106.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling
107.
Cédric BEULLENS
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
108.
Alexander SALBY
Team ColoQuick
109.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
110.
Yves COOLEN
Beat Cycling Club
111.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels

Race information

Start, finish: Leuven - Leuven

Distance: 185.7 km

Date: 1 September 2019