Tour of Britain 2019  |  General Classification    

25th edition

General Classification

7 September 2019 - 14 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus 29h47'41"
2.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 00'17"
3.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 00'50"
4.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos 00'52"
5.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'01"
6.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
7.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'03"
8.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 01'04"
9.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 01'07"
10.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'08"
11.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
12.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First 01'10"
13.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'25"
14.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'27"
15.
Matthew HOLMES
Madison - Genesis 01'34"
16.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
17.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos 01'35"
18.
Alexander KAMP
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 01'38"
19.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Team Wiggins - LeCol 01'44"
20.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy 01'49"
21.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data 01'58"
22.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkea - Samsic 02'19"
23.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'27"
24.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal 02'41"
25.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 02'51"
26.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott 03'15"
27.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos 03'44"
28.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 04'10"
29.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 05'08"
30.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb 07'53"
31.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'25"
32.
James SHAW
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 08'41"
33.
Mark DONOVAN
Team Wiggins - LeCol 08'56"
34.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy 09'09"
35.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 09'14"
36.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'22"
37.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 11'49"
38.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 12'04"
39.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team 12'54"
40.
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 13'03"
41.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 14'30"
42.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus 15'15"
43.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'52"
44.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16'21"
45.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First 16'32"
46.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16'44"
47.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy 17'15"
48.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 17'19"
49.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Corendon - Circus 19'02"
50.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 19'40"
51.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus 20'42"
52.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 20'51"
53.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 20'56"
54.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy 21'45"
55.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos 21'46"
56.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 22'33"
57.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 24'51"
58.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'54"
59.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team Sunweb 25'02"
60.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First 25'43"
61.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 27'02"
62.
Matthew WALLS
EF Education First 28'09"
63.
Ethan VERNON
Great Britain 29'11"
64.
Alex COLMAN
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 30'33"
65.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
66.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin 30'35"
67.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 32'42"
68.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy 32'46"
69.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Team Wiggins - LeCol 32'50"
70.
Edward LAVERACK
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 33'08"
71.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
Team Coop 33'24"
72.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 33'37"
73.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 34'28"
74.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb 34'47"
75.
Jim BROWN
Great Britain
76.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 34'55"
77.
Samuel JENNER
Team Wiggins - LeCol 35'00"
78.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 35'54"
79.
Robert SCOTT
Team Wiggins - LeCol 36'21"
80.
Peter WILLIAMS
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 37'09"
81.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott 37'12"
82.
Jacob SCOTT
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 38'25"
83.
Rhys BRITTON
Great Britain 38'56"
84.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 39'36"
85.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 39'37"
86.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Katusha - Alpecin 40'09"
87.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 40'34"
88.
Joey WALKER
Madison - Genesis 40'58"
89.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Corendon - Circus 42'55"
90.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus 42'59"
91.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 43'15"
92.
Erick ROWSELL
Madison - Genesis 43'30"
93.
James FOUCHE
Team Wiggins - LeCol 43'41"
94.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 43'59"
95.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Madison - Genesis 44'14"
96.
Rory TOWNSEND
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 44'58"
97.
Matthew BOSTOCK
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 45'03"
98.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 45'26"
99.
Ben HARDY
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 46'36"
100.
Michael CUMING
Madison - Genesis 47'21"
101.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 48'45"
102.
Torkil VEYHE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 49'23"
103.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 50'07"
104.
Thomas STEWART
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 52'09"
105.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Madison - Genesis 52'10"
106.
Andrew TENNANT
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 59'19"