Tour of Britain 2019  |  Stage 2. Kelso - Kelso   

25th edition

165.9 km, 8 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 3h55'53"
2.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
4.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy
5.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
6.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
7.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
8.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
9.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
10.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
11.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkea - Samsic
12.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
13.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Corendon - Circus
14.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
16.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
17.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus
18.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
19.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
21.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
22.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
23.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
24.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
25.
James SHAW
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
26.
Alexander KAMP
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
27.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
28.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Mark DONOVAN
Team Wiggins - LeCol
30.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
31.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
32.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
34.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
35.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
36.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Team Wiggins - LeCol
37.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos
38.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
39.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
41.
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
42.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
43.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
44.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus
45.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
46.
Matthew HOLMES
Madison - Genesis
47.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
48.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
49.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
50.
Michael CUMING
Madison - Genesis
51.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
52.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
53.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
55.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
56.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
58.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
59.
Edward LAVERACK
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
60.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
61.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus
62.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy 00'36"
63.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy
64.
Rory TOWNSEND
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 03'31"
65.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
66.
Ethan VERNON
Great Britain
67.
Jim BROWN
Great Britain
68.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team Sunweb
69.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
70.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
71.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Corendon - Circus
72.
Robert SCOTT
Team Wiggins - LeCol
73.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
74.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus
75.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
Team Coop
76.
Joey WALKER
Madison - Genesis
77.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Katusha - Alpecin
78.
Matthew BOSTOCK
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
79.
Matthew WALLS
EF Education First
80.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Team Wiggins - LeCol
81.
Rhys BRITTON
Great Britain
82.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
EF Education First
83.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
84.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
85.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
86.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
87.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First
88.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
89.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
90.
Alex COLMAN
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
91.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
93.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
95.
James FOUCHE
Team Wiggins - LeCol
96.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
97.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
98.
Jacob SCOTT
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
99.
Erick ROWSELL
Madison - Genesis
100.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
101.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
102.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
103.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
104.
Tristan ROBBINS
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 06'28"
105.
Thomas STEWART
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
106.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Madison - Genesis
107.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Rasmus BYRIEL IVERSEN
Lotto - Soudal
109.
Andrew TENNANT
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 07'43"
110.
Peter WILLIAMS
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
111.
Juri HOLLMANN
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
112.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Madison - Genesis
113.
Ben HARDY
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
114.
Samuel JENNER
Team Wiggins - LeCol
115.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 10'06"
116.
Torkil VEYHE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
117.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
119.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 15'15"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Kelso - Kelso

Distance: 165.9 km

Date: 8 September 2019