G.P. de Fourmies 2019

87th edition

Fourmies - Fourmies 205 km

8 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h46'29"
2.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
4.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy
5.
Pierre BARBIER
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
6.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Imerio CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
8.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'03"
10.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Amore & Vita - Prodir 00'06"
13.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Cycling Academy
14.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles
15.
Luca PACIONI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
16.
Anthony JULLIEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
18.
Brenton JONES
Delko - Marseille Provence
19.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
20.
Scott QUINCEY
IAM - Excelsior
21.
Dylan PAGE
IAM - Excelsior
22.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
23.
Romain FEILLU
St. Michel - Auber 93
24.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
25.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
26.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
27.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
28.
Riccardo MINALI
Israel Cycling Academy
29.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
30.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
31.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
32.
Alexandr KULIKOVSKIY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'12"
33.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
34.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
35.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
38.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Charles
39.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
40.
Kevin BOYER
Amore & Vita - Prodir
41.
Tom WIRTGEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
42.
Arjen LIVYNS
Roompot - Charles
43.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
45.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
46.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
47.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
48.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
51.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
52.
Fabian LIENHARD
IAM - Excelsior
53.
Christophe MASSON
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
54.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko - Marseille Provence
55.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior
56.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 00'19"
57.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles
58.
Theo DELACROIX
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
59.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
60.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
61.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Cycling Academy
62.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
63.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93
64.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93
65.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
66.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
67.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
68.
Thibault FERASSE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
69.
Alexys BRUNEL
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
70.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
71.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 00'24"
72.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
73.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
74.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'26"
75.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
76.
Martin SCHÄPPI
IAM - Excelsior
77.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
78.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
79.
Eliot LIETAER
Wallonie Bruxelles
80.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles
81.
Nicolas DEBEAUMARCHÉ
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles
83.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 00'32"
86.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'35"
87.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
90.
Alexandre DELETTRE
Delko - Marseille Provence
91.
Mickaël GUICHARD
Delko - Marseille Provence
92.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
93.
Laurens HUYS
Wallonie Bruxelles
94.
Luca RAGGIO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
95.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
96.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
97.
Sean DE BIE
Roompot - Charles
98.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
99.
Kenny MOLLY
Wallonie Bruxelles
100.
Marco TIZZA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
101.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
102.
Tom DERNIES
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
103.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie
104.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93
105.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
106.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence
107.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
108.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
109.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
110.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
111.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
112.
Nicolas BALDO
St. Michel - Auber 93
113.
Brian NAULEAU
Total Direct Energie
114.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles
115.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie
116.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy 00'47"
118.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 00'59"
119.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 01'03"
120.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
122.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
123.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
124.
Samuel LEROUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole 01'21"
125.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence 01'31"
126.
Evgeny KOBERNYAK
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'59"
127.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'39"
128.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 02'57"
129.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkea - Samsic 03'29"
130.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkea - Samsic
131.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkea - Samsic 03'32"
132.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'41"
133.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'54"
134.
Kristers ANSONS
Amore & Vita - Prodir
135.
Alexis GUERIN
Delko - Marseille Provence 05'10"
136.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
137.
Nicholas DALLA VALLE
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team 05'12"
138.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 06'16"
139.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole 09'08"
140.
Matthew BEERS
UAE Team Emirates 10'51"
141.
Ruben Dario ACOSTA OSPINA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
142.
Rubens ROSINI
Amore & Vita - Prodir
143.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk

Race information

Start, finish: Fourmies - Fourmies

Distance: 205 km

Date: 8 September 2019