1.1

Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy 2019

2nd edition

Antwerpen - Antwerpen 187 km

8 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 4h16'59"
2.
Tim MERLIER
Corendon - Circus 00'07"
3.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
4.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club 00'10"
5.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 00'20"
6.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy
7.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
8.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Charles 00'34"
9.
Aaron GATE
EvoPro Racing
10.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles
11.
Kaden GROVES
SEG Racing Academy
12.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
14.
Roy JANS
Corendon - Circus
15.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex
16.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
17.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
18.
Niklas MÄRKL
Development Team Sunweb
19.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
20.
Ivar SLIK
Monkey Town - A Block CT
21.
Julien MORTIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
22.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles
23.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
24.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
25.
Lars BOOM
Roompot - Charles
26.
Harrison SWEENY
EvoPro Racing
27.
Jonas RICKAERT
Corendon - Circus
28.
Lukas SPENGLER
Wallonie Bruxelles
29.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 01'32"
30.
Jeroen PATTYN
Team Differdange - Geba 02'11"
31.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel
32.
Alex MENGOULAS
Beat Cycling Club 02'23"
33.
Jonas GOEMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
34.
Yves COOLEN
Beat Cycling Club 02'31"
35.
Tim NABERMAN
Development Team Sunweb 03'45"
36.
Rick OTTEMA
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
37.
Franklin SIX
Wallonie Bruxelles
38.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy 05'35"
39.
Wim REYNAERTS
Cibel
40.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles 05'42"
41.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
Beat Cycling Club
42.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing 07'27"
43.
Mārtiņš PLUTO
Monkey Town - A Block CT
44.
David BOUCHER
Tarteletto - Isorex
45.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
46.
Justin TIMMERMANS
Roompot - Charles
47.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
48.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
David DEKKER
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
50.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
51.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
52.
Corentin ERMENAULT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
53.
Marcel MEISEN
Corendon - Circus

Race information

Start, finish: Antwerpen - Antwerpen

Distance: 187 km

Date: 8 September 2019