Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp 2019

25th edition

Koolskamp - Koolskamp 186 km

20 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h03'55"
2.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'01"
3.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'04"
4.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
5.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
6.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
7.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
8.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
9.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles
11.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
13.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
15.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16.
Ylber SEFA
Tarteletto - Isorex
17.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
18.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
19.
Tim MERLIER
Corendon - Circus
20.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
21.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Charles 00'12"
22.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie 00'14"
23.
Brent CLE
Corendon - Circus
24.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
25.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 00'20"
26.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal 00'22"
27.
Jonas RICKAERT
Corendon - Circus 00'23"
28.
Guillaume SEYE
Beat Cycling Club 00'35"
29.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'33"
30.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 02'24"
31.
Joeri STALLAERT
Corendon - Circus
32.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
33.
Jordi MEEUS
SEG Racing Academy
34.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
35.
Reto MÜLLER
Swiss Racing Academy
36.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
37.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Team Dimension Data
38.
Wim REYNAERTS
Cibel
39.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
40.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex
42.
Pierre GOUAULT
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
43.
Yves COOLEN
Beat Cycling Club
44.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
45.
Tom PAQUOT
Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
46.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
48.
Tom WIRTGEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
49.
Alfred WRIGHT
CCC Team
50.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
51.
Yves LÜTOLF
Swiss Racing Academy
52.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
53.
Pierre BARBIER
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
54.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
55.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
56.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
57.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles
58.
Sven BURGER
SEG Racing Academy
59.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkea - Samsic
61.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
62.
Kaden GROVES
SEG Racing Academy
63.
Yoeri HAVIK
Vlasman CT
64.
Roy JANS
Corendon - Circus
65.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
66.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Corendon - Circus
67.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
68.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
69.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
70.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
71.
Zico WAEYTENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
72.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Arjen LIVYNS
Roompot - Charles
74.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Charles
75.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles
76.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
77.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
78.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
79.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'34"
80.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb 02'57"
81.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Charles 03'18"
82.
Marten KOOISTRA
SEG Racing Academy
83.
Jesper RASCH
SEG Racing Academy 06'40"
84.
Jonas GOEMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
85.
David BOUCHER
Tarteletto - Isorex
86.
Jacob RELAES
Cibel
87.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkea - Samsic
88.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
90.
Alex MENGOULAS
Beat Cycling Club
91.
Adam LEWIS
Beat Cycling Club
92.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
93.
Lukas RÜEGG
Swiss Racing Academy
94.
Alexandre PICHOT
Total Direct Energie
95.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
96.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
97.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
98.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
99.
Jelle WOLSINK
Vlasman CT
100.
Stef KRUL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
101.
Glenn DEBRUYNE
Cibel
102.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'51"
103.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
104.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
106.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team

Race information

Start, finish: Koolskamp - Koolskamp

Distance: 186 km

Date: 20 September 2019