Münsterland Giro 2019

19th edition

Emsdetten - Münster 193.3 km

3 October 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h26'39"
2.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Tim MERLIER
Corendon - Circus
4.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
6.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
7.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Roy JANS
Corendon - Circus
10.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
11.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
12.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus
13.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkea - Samsic
16.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
17.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
18.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
19.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'09"
20.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
21.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
22.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
23.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
24.
Justin TIMMERMANS
Roompot - Charles
25.
Patrick HALLER
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
26.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
27.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
28.
Robert KESSLER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
29.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
30.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling
31.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
32.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
33.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
34.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Team Dimension Data
35.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
37.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
38.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
39.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'29"
40.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
41.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
42.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus 00'34"
43.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
44.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
45.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
46.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'45"
48.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
49.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
50.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'52"
51.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic 01'04"
52.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 01'08"
53.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy
54.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
55.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
56.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
57.
Jonas RICKAERT
Corendon - Circus 01'13"
58.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie 01'17"
59.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'19"
60.
Pirmin BENZ
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
61.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkea - Samsic
62.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
63.
Cédric BEULLENS
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
64.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
65.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
66.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
67.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
68.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
69.
Juri HOLLMANN
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
70.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles
71.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
72.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
73.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
74.
Lars KULBE
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
75.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Riccardo MINALI
Israel Cycling Academy
77.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
78.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles
80.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
83.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
84.
Nicholas DALLA VALLE
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team 02'53"
85.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
86.
Jan TSCHERNOSTER
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
87.
Tobias KNAUP
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 03'23"
88.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus 03'31"
89.
Nicolas DEBEAUMARCHÉ
Trek - Segafredo 03'46"
90.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
91.
Marc CLAUSS
Team Dauner - Akkon

Race information

Start, finish: Emsdetten - Münster

Distance: 193.3 km

Date: 3 October 2019