1.1

Famenne Ardenne Classic 2019

3rd edition

Marche-en-Famenne - Marche-en-Famenne 180 km

6 October 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h06'40"
2.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles 00'05"
3.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'07"
4.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie 00'11"
5.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 00'14"
6.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus 00'17"
7.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
8.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles
9.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
13.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
14.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
15.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
17.
Fabian LIENHARD
IAM - Excelsior
18.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles
19.
Martijn BUDDING
Beat Cycling Club
20.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
22.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
23.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling 00'23"
24.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally - UHC Cycling
25.
Jacob RELAES
Cibel
26.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel
27.
Kenny MOLLY
Wallonie Bruxelles
28.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 00'26"
29.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior
30.
Guillaume SEYE
Beat Cycling Club
31.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles
32.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
33.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles 00'31"
34.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'32"
35.
Jack BURKE
Leopard Pro Cycling 00'37"
36.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'38"
37.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 00'41"
38.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 00'43"
39.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'46"
40.
Luc WIRTGEN
Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
41.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
42.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 00'48"
43.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team 00'59"
44.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'28"
45.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus 01'46"
46.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal 02'27"
47.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 02'29"
48.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal 03'14"
49.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 05'34"
50.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 06'27"
51.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'41"
52.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
53.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel
54.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
55.
Clément CARISEY
Israel Cycling Academy
56.
Tom WIRTGEN
Wallonie Bruxelles 08'48"
57.
Maxime JARNET
Team Arkéa - Samsic
58.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
59.
Filip MACIEJUK
Leopard Pro Cycling
60.
Julian BRAUN
Team Dauner - Akkon 09'51"
61.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
Team Coop
62.
Wim REYNAERTS
Cibel 09'53"
63.
Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias

Race information

Start, finish: Marche-en-Famenne - Marche-en-Famenne

Distance: 180 km

Date: 6 October 2019