Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne 2019

72nd edition

Kuurne - Kuurne 201.1 km

3 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h42'54"
2.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 2"
3.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
4.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
5.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
6.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
7.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
8.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
9.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
11.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
13.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
14.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
16.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
17.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
19.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
21.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
22.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
23.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
24.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
27.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
29.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
30.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
31.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
32.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First 8"
33.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
34.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
35.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe 51"
36.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
37.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkea - Samsic 1'14"
38.
Jimmy TURGIS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
39.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic
40.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
41.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
42.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
43.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 1'24"
44.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
45.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
46.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
47.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
48.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 1'58"
49.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2'12"
50.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
51.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
52.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles
53.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
54.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
55.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
56.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
58.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2'15"
59.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 2'21"
60.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 2'45"
62.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
63.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 3'05"
64.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal 3'20"
65.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
66.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
67.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
68.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
69.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
70.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma

Race information

Start, finish: Kuurne - Kuurne

Distance: 201.1 km

Date: 3 March 2019