2.1

Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol 2019  |  General Classification    

65th edition

General Classification

20 February 2019 - 24 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 17h42'00"
2.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 00'07"
3.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'11"
4.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 00'21"
5.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 00'57"
6.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 01'08"
7.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First 01'12"
8.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'43"
9.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 02'53"
10.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 03'41"
11.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 04'02"
12.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 04'05"
13.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'09"
14.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team 04'29"
15.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma 04'32"
16.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 04'44"
17.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 05'07"
18.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 05'16"
19.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'40"
20.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 05'49"
21.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 07'25"
22.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 07'35"
23.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'47"
24.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'52"
25.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles 07'56"
26.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF 08'40"
27.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 08'52"
28.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 11'27"
29.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 12'12"
30.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 12'20"
31.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH 13'23"
32.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 13'42"
33.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 13'52"
34.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma 13'56"
35.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling 14'16"
36.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 14'26"
37.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 14'30"
38.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles 14'41"
39.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 15'48"
40.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 15'56"
41.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 16'13"
42.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team 17'47"
43.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 18'20"
44.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 18'22"
45.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 18'33"
46.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 19'17"
47.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott 19'20"
48.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 19'21"
49.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 19'54"
50.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20'11"
51.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 20'13"
52.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 20'17"
53.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20'35"
54.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 21'20"
55.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team 21'28"
56.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Equipo Euskadi 21'36"
57.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 21'38"
58.
Lars BOOM
Roompot - Charles 21'45"
59.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
60.
Mathias DE WITTE
Roompot - Charles 21'55"
61.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 22'00"
62.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 22'07"
63.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Equipo Euskadi 22'10"
64.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 22'19"
65.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 22'27"
66.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 22'35"
67.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 23'08"
68.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23'11"
69.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 23'17"
70.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 23'32"
71.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23'41"
72.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23'48"
73.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling 23'49"
74.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 23'55"
75.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 24'13"
76.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25'01"
77.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 25'24"
78.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF 26'04"
79.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
80.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Equipo Euskadi 26'08"
81.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 26'25"
82.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 26'57"
83.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott 26'59"
84.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling 27'58"
85.
Svein TUFT
Rally - UHC Cycling 29'13"
86.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
87.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Jumbo - Visma 29'25"
88.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
Burgos - BH 30'27"
89.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 30'39"
90.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Charles 30'47"
91.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31'26"
92.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 31'31"
93.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 31'51"
94.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 32'54"
95.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally - UHC Cycling 33'38"
96.
Unai CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA
Equipo Euskadi 33'39"
97.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling 33'43"
98.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 34'07"
99.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 34'12"
100.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Equipo Euskadi 34'50"
101.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF 36'01"
102.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Roompot - Charles 36'59"
103.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 37'31"
104.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 39'11"
105.
Moreno MOSER
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 39'15"
106.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 40'06"
107.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 42'10"
108.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 42'49"
109.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 43'41"
110.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 44'40"
111.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 47'29"
112.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal 48'07"
113.
Alessandro PESSOT
Bardiani CSF 54'40"
114.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 55'08"