Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol 2019  |  Stage 3 . Mancha Real - La Guardia de Jaén I.T.T.   

65th edition

16.2 km, 22 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 22'25"
2.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 00'02"
3.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 00'09"
4.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
5.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 00'14"
6.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 00'16"
7.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 00'19"
8.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 00'21"
9.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 00'25"
10.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'47"
11.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
12.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'50"
13.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'54"
14.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 00'59"
15.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First 01'03"
16.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
17.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 01'11"
18.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott 01'13"
19.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling 01'14"
21.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
22.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
23.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'17"
24.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'18"
25.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
26.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 01'19"
27.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team 01'22"
28.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott 01'25"
29.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles 01'37"
30.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
31.
Jose Carlos Prates Neves FERNANDES
Burgos - BH 01'39"
32.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Equipo Euskadi 01'41"
33.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
34.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35.
Lars BOOM
Roompot - Charles
36.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
37.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
38.
Corentin ERMENAULT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 01'42"
39.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'44"
40.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 01'45"
41.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
42.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF 01'49"
43.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
44.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'54"
45.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH 01'55"
46.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'58"
47.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'00"
48.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'01"
49.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'03"
51.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling 02'08"
53.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'09"
54.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 02'12"
55.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'14"
56.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'16"
57.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'18"
58.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
59.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles 02'21"
60.
Jérémy LECROQ
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 02'26"
61.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 02'29"
62.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Equipo Euskadi
63.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'30"
64.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Equipo Euskadi 02'31"
65.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 02'32"
66.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
67.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'34"
68.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 02'35"
69.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'37"
70.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
71.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
72.
Marc FOURNIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
73.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
74.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 02'38"
75.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'39"
76.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 02'40"
77.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'41"
78.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
79.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
80.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Charles 02'42"
81.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 02'43"
82.
Mathias DE WITTE
Roompot - Charles 02'44"
83.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'45"
84.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 02'47"
85.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'48"
86.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'49"
87.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 02'50"
88.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'55"
89.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
90.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling 02'56"
91.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally - UHC Cycling 02'57"
93.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
94.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 02'58"
95.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling 02'59"
96.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 03'04"
97.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'09"
98.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'10"
99.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF
100.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
101.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
102.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
103.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Equipo Euskadi 03'11"
104.
Svein TUFT
Rally - UHC Cycling 03'13"
105.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF 03'20"
106.
Sean DE BIE
Roompot - Charles 03'22"
107.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Roompot - Charles 03'27"
108.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH 03'28"
109.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 03'32"
110.
Unai CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA
Equipo Euskadi 03'33"
111.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'34"
112.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 03'39"
113.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 03'40"
114.
Moreno MOSER
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
115.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'43"
116.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal 03'51"
117.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 03'56"
118.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'03"
119.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 04'04"
120.
Dzmitry ZHYHUNOU
Equipo Euskadi 04'07"
121.
Alessandro PESSOT
Bardiani CSF 04'10"
122.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'18"
123.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 04'21"
124.
Mattia VIEL
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04'26"
125.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 04'43"
126.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling 04'45"
127.
Alexandr KULIKOVSKIY
Gazprom - Rusvelo

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3 . Mancha Real - La Guardia de Jaén I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 16.2 km

Date: 22 February 2019