Milano - Torino 2019

99th edition

Magenta - Torino 179 km

9 October 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First 4h03'48"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
3.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 00'05"
4.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 00'10"
5.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
6.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
7.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 00'23"
8.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 00'33"
9.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'38"
11.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
12.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
13.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 00'40"
14.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
15.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
16.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
17.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team 00'43"
18.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'46"
19.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb 00'59"
20.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos 01'11"
21.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
23.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team 01'22"
24.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 01'34"
26.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 01'36"
27.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
28.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team
30.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 01'42"
31.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
32.
Simone RAVANELLI
Biesse - Carrera 01'44"
33.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 01'45"
34.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'00"
35.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 02'20"
36.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
37.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data 02'35"
38.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 03'06"
39.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
40.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 03'24"
41.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 03'50"
42.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb 04'04"
43.
Mattia BAIS
Cycling Team Friuli ASD 04'56"
44.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 05'05"
45.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic 05'23"
46.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 05'26"
47.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data 05'48"
48.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
49.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
50.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF
51.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Arkea - Samsic
52.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
53.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
54.
Alex HOWES
EF Education First
55.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team
56.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 06'29"
57.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 07'16"
58.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
59.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
60.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 07'56"
61.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
62.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos 08'02"
63.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 08'33"
64.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
65.
Aurélien DOLEATTO
Team Arkea - Samsic
66.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 09'03"
67.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
68.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 09'06"
69.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 09'11"
70.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 09'15"
71.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
72.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkea - Samsic
73.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
74.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
75.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
76.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
77.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
78.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
79.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 09'47"
80.
Filippo ZACCANTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
81.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 11'35"
82.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team 13'10"
83.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic
84.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
85.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
86.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
87.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
88.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 13'46"
89.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 15'10"

Race information

Start, finish: Magenta - Torino

Distance: 179 km

Date: 9 October 2019