1.HC

Giro della Toscana 2019

89th edition

Pontedera - Pontedera 204.4 km

18 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 5h09'35"
2.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
3.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
4.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Prodir 00'13"
5.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 00'51"
6.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos 00'53"
7.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'58"
8.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
9.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
10.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
11.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence
12.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
14.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
15.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
16.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
17.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF
21.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence
22.
Anthony RAPPO
IAM - Excelsior
23.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
24.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos
25.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
26.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27.
Mattia BAIS
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
28.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 01'06"
30.
Simone RAVANELLI
Biesse - Carrera 03'22"
31.
Riccardo CIUCCARELLI
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
32.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF
33.
Gabriele BENEDETTI
Italy
34.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior
35.
Gianni PUGI
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
36.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
37.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy
38.
Samuele ZOCCARATO
IAM - Excelsior
39.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
41.
Brice FEILLU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
42.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
43.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
45.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko - Marseille Provence 06'53"
46.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
47.
Joël SUTER
Akros - Thömus
48.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
49.
Antonio DI SANTE
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis 07'57"
50.
Dario PUCCIONI
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
51.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
52.
Alexandre BALMER
Switzerland
53.
Ivan MARTINELLI
D'Amico - UM Tools
54.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 10'14"
55.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
56.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
58.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
59.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
60.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy
61.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
62.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
63.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 10'34"
64.
Franco Gabriel OROCITO
D'Amico - UM Tools

Race information

Start, finish: Pontedera - Pontedera

Distance: 204.4 km

Date: 18 September 2019