Brussels Cycling Classic 2019

99th edition

Brussels - Brussels 189.4 km

7 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 4h25'35"
2.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
5.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
7.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles
10.
Kaden GROVES
SEG Racing Academy
11.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
12.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence
13.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
14.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
16.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'04"
19.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 00'06"
20.
Jannik STEIMLE
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 00'07"
21.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
22.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie 00'09"
23.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles
24.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 00'12"
26.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 00'14"
27.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal 00'21"
29.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 00'26"
30.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
31.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
32.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
33.
Tim MERLIER
Corendon - Circus 00'30"
34.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'40"
35.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkea - Samsic
36.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 00'47"
37.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'00"
38.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
39.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence 01'31"
40.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
41.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
42.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
43.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
44.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
45.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
46.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
47.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
48.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
49.
Tom WIRTGEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
50.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
51.
Tim NABERMAN
Development Team Sunweb
52.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
53.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Martin SALMON
Development Team Sunweb
55.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy
56.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
57.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
58.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
59.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Imerio CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
61.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
62.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko - Marseille Provence
63.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
64.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles
65.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
66.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkea - Samsic
67.
Zico WAEYTENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Arjen LIVYNS
Roompot - Charles
69.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkea - Samsic
70.
Anthony JULLIEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
72.
Itmar EINHORN
Israel Cycling Academy
73.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles
74.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
77.
Jonas RICKAERT
Corendon - Circus
78.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Brent CLE
Corendon - Circus
80.
Joeri STALLAERT
Corendon - Circus
81.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkea - Samsic
82.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
83.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
84.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
85.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
86.
Lukas SPENGLER
Wallonie Bruxelles
87.
Luca PACIONI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
88.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
89.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
90.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
91.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
92.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
95.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
96.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Charles
97.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
98.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal 01'44"
99.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'51"
100.
Clément CARISEY
Israel Cycling Academy
101.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
102.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy 02'24"
103.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo 03'15"
104.
Nils SINSCHEK
Development Team Sunweb
105.
Alexandr KULIKOVSKIY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
106.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles
107.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
108.
Edo MAAS
Development Team Sunweb
109.
Alexis GUERIN
Delko - Marseille Provence
110.
Brenton JONES
Delko - Marseille Provence
111.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
112.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
113.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles
114.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
115.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
116.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe
117.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
118.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
119.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
120.
Alexandre PICHOT
Total Direct Energie
121.
Antoine BENOIST
Corendon - Circus
122.
Alexandre DELETTRE
Delko - Marseille Provence
123.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
124.
Luca RAGGIO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
125.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
126.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'31"
127.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 03'34"
128.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
129.
Nicholas DALLA VALLE
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
130.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkea - Samsic
131.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
David VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus
133.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 03'53"
134.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 04'06"
135.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
136.
Nicolas DEBEAUMARCHÉ
Trek - Segafredo
137.
Mickaël GUICHARD
Delko - Marseille Provence
138.
Ludvig Anton WACKER
Development Team Sunweb
139.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
140.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
141.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy
142.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
143.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
144.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
145.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'28"
146.
Ben KATERBERG
Development Team Sunweb
147.
Ludovic ROBEET
Wallonie Bruxelles 04'53"
148.
Matthew BEERS
UAE Team Emirates 06'14"
149.
Barnabás PEÁK
SEG Racing Academy
150.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
151.
Ruben Dario ACOSTA OSPINA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 06'20"
152.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 06'30"
153.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 08'33"
154.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 08'38"
155.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk

Race information

Start, finish: Brussels - Brussels

Distance: 189.4 km

Date: 7 September 2019