1.UWT

Milano - Sanremo 2019

110th edition

Milano - Sanremo 291 km

23 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 6h40'14"
2.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
4.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
6.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
7.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
8.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
9.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
10.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
11.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 00'03"
12.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 00'08"
13.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'24"
14.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 00'27"
15.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
16.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
17.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
18.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
19.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
20.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
21.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
22.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy
23.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
26.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
27.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
28.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
29.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
31.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
32.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
33.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
34.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
35.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
36.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
37.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
38.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
39.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
40.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
41.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
42.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
43.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
44.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
45.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
46.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
47.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
48.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
49.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
50.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
52.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
53.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
55.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 00'35"
56.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
57.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
58.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team 01'01"
59.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 01'15"
60.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
61.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
63.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
64.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
65.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'27"
66.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
67.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
68.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
69.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy 01'29"
70.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
72.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
74.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
75.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
77.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
78.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
79.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'33"
80.
Matteo BUSATO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'36"
81.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First 01'54"
82.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 02'06"
83.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 02'13"
84.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 02'37"
85.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'39"
86.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team 02'54"
87.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
88.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
89.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
90.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
91.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 03'11"
92.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
94.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
95.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
96.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
97.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
98.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
99.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
100.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
102.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
103.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
104.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe
105.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
106.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 03'39"
107.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida 03'51"
108.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal 04'46"
109.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 05'22"
110.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 05'26"
111.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
112.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
113.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 05'27"
114.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos 06'31"
115.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
116.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
117.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
118.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
119.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
120.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
121.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
122.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
123.
Zico WAEYTENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
124.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
125.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
126.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
127.
Luca PACIONI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
128.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
129.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
130.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie
131.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
132.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 07'45"
133.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Cycling Academy
134.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 10'18"
135.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy
136.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
137.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
138.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
139.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
140.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
141.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk
142.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
143.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF
144.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
145.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
146.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
147.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
148.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
149.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
150.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates 13'56"
151.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
152.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 14'42"
153.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
154.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
155.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
156.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
157.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
158.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
159.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
160.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
161.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
162.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
163.
Luca RAGGIO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
164.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
165.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk 19'25"
166.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 20'53"
167.
Alessandro PESSOT
Bardiani CSF
168.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal

Race information

Start, finish: Milano - Sanremo

Distance: 291 km

Date: 23 March 2019