2.HC

Baloise Belgium Tour 2019  |  General Classification    

24th edition

General Classification

12 June 2019 - 16 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 15h49'17"
2.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 00'52"
3.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 02'02"
4.
Toon AERTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions 02'28"
5.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 02'29"
6.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
8.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'38"
9.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'39"
10.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles
11.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'41"
12.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'43"
13.
Lennert TEUGELS
Cibel 02'47"
14.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'49"
15.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus 02'54"
16.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy 03'45"
17.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'49"
18.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
19.
Daan SOETE
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 03'56"
20.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy 04'11"
21.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles 04'42"
22.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Telenet - Fidea Lions 04'43"
23.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 05'01"
24.
David VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus 05'03"
25.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 05'38"
26.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'40"
27.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel 05'55"
28.
Jens ADAMS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 06'35"
29.
Quinten HERMANS
Telenet - Fidea Lions 06'48"
30.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'51"
31.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles 07'39"
32.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic 08'18"
33.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal 08'35"
34.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Belgium 08'41"
35.
Andreas GOEMAN
Telenet - Fidea Lions 08'44"
36.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 08'49"
37.
Jim AERNOUTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions 09'06"
38.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team 09'10"
39.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 09'51"
40.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Wallonie Bruxelles 10'08"
41.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'26"
43.
Cedric RAYMACKERS
Cibel 10'35"
44.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 11'35"
45.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 12'29"
46.
Eli ISERBYT
Marlux - Bingoal 12'54"
47.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie 13'05"
48.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 13'12"
49.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic 13'41"
50.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel
51.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 13'57"
52.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 14'34"
53.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus 14'58"
54.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 18'01"
55.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole 18'13"
56.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Wallonie Bruxelles 18'25"
57.
Maxime VANTOMME
Tarteletto - Isorex 18'54"
58.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 19'06"
59.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 20'20"
60.
Tim MERLIER
Corendon - Circus 20'37"
61.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 20'47"
62.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 20'51"
63.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 20'53"
64.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Corendon - Circus 20'55"
65.
Jonas RICKAERT
Corendon - Circus 21'03"
66.
Samuel LEROUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole 21'20"
67.
Arne MARIT
Belgium 21'22"
68.
Christophe MASSON
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
69.
Thijs AERTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions 21'27"
70.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 21'34"
71.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 21'37"
72.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21'38"
73.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles 21'39"
74.
Corne VAN KESSEL
Telenet - Fidea Lions 21'53"
75.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 21'57"
76.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22'19"
77.
Julien VAN DEN BRANDE
Tarteletto - Isorex 22'37"
78.
Justin JULES
Wallonie Bruxelles 22'56"
79.
Rasmus BYRIEL IVERSEN
Lotto - Soudal 23'47"
80.
Jeroen EYSKENS
Cibel 24'09"
81.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 24'13"
82.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 24'15"
83.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 24'39"
84.
Alexandre PICHOT
Total Direct Energie 25'15"
85.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH 25'24"
86.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 27'27"
87.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie 29'02"
88.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 30'31"
89.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 30'49"
90.
Floris GERTS
Tarteletto - Isorex 30'59"
91.
David BOUCHER
Tarteletto - Isorex 31'03"
92.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Cycling Academy 31'52"
93.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 32'44"
94.
Timothy STEVENS
Cibel 33'38"
95.
Krister HAGEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 34'30"
96.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole 34'32"
97.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
98.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 34'33"
99.
Cédric BEULLENS
Belgium 34'34"
100.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Charles 34'36"
101.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 34'42"
102.
Jens REYNDERS
Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team 34'48"
103.
Zico WAEYTENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 34'52"
104.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 34'55"
105.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH 34'56"
106.
Pierre BARBIER
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole 34'57"
107.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 35'01"
108.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole 35'02"
109.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 35'09"
110.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo 35'30"
111.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Roompot - Charles 35'43"
112.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 35'57"
113.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo 36'39"
114.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36'52"
115.
Tom DERNIES
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole 37'06"
116.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
Marlux - Bingoal 37'22"
117.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex 37'23"
118.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 37'28"
119.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 37'42"
120.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Tarteletto - Isorex 37'46"
121.
Clément CARISEY
Israel Cycling Academy 38'36"
122.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic 44'20"
123.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 44'28"
124.
Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO
Burgos - BH 55'48"