Baloise Belgium Tour 2019  |  Stage 2. Knokke-Heist - Zottegem   

24th edition

180.8 km, 13 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h26'04"
2.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'42"
3.
Tim MERLIER
Corendon - Circus
4.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
5.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
6.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
8.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
10.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
11.
Toon AERTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions
12.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
14.
Lennert TEUGELS
Cibel
15.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus
16.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles
18.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
19.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
20.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
21.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles
22.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
23.
Connor SWIFT
Madison - Genesis
24.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus
25.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Jim AERNOUTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions
27.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
28.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Arne MARIT
Belgium 01'46"
31.
Justin JULES
Wallonie Bruxelles
32.
Jonas RICKAERT
Corendon - Circus
33.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
34.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Wallonie Bruxelles
35.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'42"
36.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'46"
37.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
38.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
40.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41.
Cedric RAYMACKERS
Cibel
42.
David VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus
43.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
44.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Telenet - Fidea Lions
45.
Quinten HERMANS
Telenet - Fidea Lions
46.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles
47.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles
48.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
49.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
51.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Thijs AERTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions
53.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
54.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Corendon - Circus
55.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkea - Samsic
56.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
57.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
60.
Daan SOETE
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
61.
Corne VAN KESSEL
Telenet - Fidea Lions 01'54"
62.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team 01'58"
63.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
65.
Julien VAN DEN BRANDE
Tarteletto - Isorex
66.
Samuel LEROUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
67.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Belgium 02'02"
68.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel 02'10"
69.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team 02'56"
70.
Andreas GOEMAN
Telenet - Fidea Lions 03'05"
71.
Alexandre PICHOT
Total Direct Energie 03'57"
72.
Jeroen EYSKENS
Cibel 03'58"
73.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 04'00"
74.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 04'40"
75.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
76.
Jens ADAMS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
77.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Burgos - BH
78.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 05'29"
79.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
80.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel 07'00"
81.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkea - Samsic
83.
Floris GERTS
Tarteletto - Isorex 10'38"
84.
Timothy STEVENS
Cibel
85.
David BOUCHER
Tarteletto - Isorex
86.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
87.
Maxime VANTOMME
Tarteletto - Isorex
88.
Kenny MOLLY
Wallonie Bruxelles
89.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
90.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Cycling Academy
91.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
92.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
93.
Eli ISERBYT
Marlux - Bingoal 10'41"
94.
Michael VANTHOURENHOUT
Marlux - Bingoal
95.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Tarteletto - Isorex 11'36"
96.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 12'02"
97.
Jérémy LECROQ
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 14'49"
98.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
99.
Itmar EINHORN
Israel Cycling Academy
100.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
101.
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA
Burgos - BH
102.
Jens REYNDERS
Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
103.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
104.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
105.
Cédric BEULLENS
Belgium
106.
Rasmus BYRIEL IVERSEN
Lotto - Soudal
107.
Pierre BARBIER
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
108.
Christophe MASSON
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
109.
Manuel PENALVER ANIORTE
Burgos - BH
110.
Adam BLYTHE
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Roompot - Charles
112.
Krister HAGEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
113.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
114.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
115.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
116.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
117.
Zico WAEYTENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
118.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
119.
Clément CARISEY
Israel Cycling Academy
120.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkea - Samsic
121.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkea - Samsic
122.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
123.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Charles
124.
Glenn DEBRUYNE
Cibel
125.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
126.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
127.
Roy JANS
Corendon - Circus 15'53"
128.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
Marlux - Bingoal 16'57"
129.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
130.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
131.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkea - Samsic
132.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
133.
Tom DERNIES
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
134.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
135.
Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO
Burgos - BH
136.
Yannick PEETERS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
137.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Tarteletto - Isorex
138.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
139.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
140.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex
141.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
142.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Cycling Academy
143.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Knokke-Heist - Zottegem

Distance: 180.8 km

Date: 13 June 2019