Ronde van Vlaanderen 2019

103rd edition

Antwerpen - Oudenaarde 270.1 km

7 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First 6h18'49"
2.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'14"
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 00'17"
4.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus
5.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
6.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
7.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
9.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
11.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
13.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
15.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
16.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
17.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
18.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 00'24"
19.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'19"
20.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'58"
21.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
22.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
23.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 02'15"
24.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 02'18"
25.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First 02'20"
26.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
27.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
28.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
29.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
30.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
31.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
32.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
33.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
34.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
35.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
36.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
37.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
38.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
40.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
41.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
42.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
43.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
44.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
45.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
46.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles
47.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
48.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 05'47"
49.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'09"
50.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
51.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Corendon - Circus
52.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 06'13"
53.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin 06'17"
54.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
56.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
57.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
59.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
60.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
62.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
63.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
64.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
65.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
66.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
67.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
69.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Corendon - Circus
70.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
71.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
72.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
73.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
74.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
75.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
76.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
77.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
78.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
UAE Team Emirates
79.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 08'32"
80.
Matti BRESCHEL
EF Education First 08'46"
81.
Jimmy TURGIS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
82.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
83.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
84.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
85.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
86.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
88.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
89.
Alexandre PICHOT
Total Direct Energie
90.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
91.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus
92.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles
94.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
95.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
96.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
97.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
98.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos
99.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
100.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
101.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
103.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
104.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
105.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 10'14"
106.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
108.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
109.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
110.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles
111.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
112.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
113.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
114.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
115.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
116.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
117.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
118.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
119.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
120.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
122.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
124.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data 10'49"

Race information

Start, finish: Antwerpen - Oudenaarde

Distance: 270.1 km

Date: 7 April 2019