2.1

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2019  |  Stage 1. Orihuela - Orihuela   

33rd edition

10.3 km, 6 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 12'55"
2.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 00'05"
3.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'07"
4.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 00'08"
5.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'10"
6.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 00'11"
7.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 00'13"
8.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 00'14"
9.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida 00'19"
10.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 00'20"
11.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos 00'21"
12.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Katusha - Alpecin
13.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
14.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 00'23"
15.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team 00'24"
16.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
17.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'25"
19.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
20.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
22.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team 00'27"
23.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 00'28"
24.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
25.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team 00'29"
26.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
27.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
28.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team 00'30"
29.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
30.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
31.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'31"
32.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
33.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling 00'32"
34.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
35.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos 00'33"
36.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott 00'36"
37.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 00'37"
38.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'38"
39.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
40.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'40"
41.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'41"
42.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
43.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 00'42"
44.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
45.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data 00'43"
46.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
47.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
48.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 00'44"
49.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 00'45"
52.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 00'46"
54.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team 00'47"
55.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'48"
56.
Moreno MOSER
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
57.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling
58.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally - UHC Cycling 00'49"
59.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
60.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto 00'50"
61.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 00'51"
62.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 00'52"
63.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'53"
64.
Juan CAMACHO DEL FRESNO
Kometa Cycling Team
65.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'54"
66.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
Burgos - BH
67.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
68.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Equipo Euskadi 00'55"
69.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Kometa Cycling Team 00'56"
70.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
71.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'57"
74.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
75.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
76.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
77.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 00'58"
78.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'59"
79.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
80.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - FC Porto
81.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
82.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
83.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
84.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
85.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
86.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'01"
87.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
88.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
89.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'02"
90.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
91.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
92.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling 01'03"
93.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
W52 - FC Porto
94.
Svein TUFT
Rally - UHC Cycling
95.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'04"
96.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 01'05"
97.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 01'06"
98.
Diego LOPEZ FUENTES
Equipo Euskadi
99.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
100.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
101.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'07"
102.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'08"
103.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
104.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
105.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
106.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'10"
107.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
108.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
109.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
110.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'11"
111.
Michel RIES
Kometa Cycling Team 01'14"
112.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 01'15"
113.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto
114.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'16"
115.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie 01'17"
116.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
117.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'19"
118.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'20"
119.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
120.
Stefano OLDANI
Kometa Cycling Team
121.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'21"
122.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie 01'22"
123.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 01'24"
124.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'25"
125.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'26"
126.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 01'27"
127.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
128.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'28"
129.
Diego Pablo SEVILLA LOPEZ
Kometa Cycling Team
130.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 01'29"
131.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto
132.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Equipo Euskadi 01'31"
134.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'33"
135.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data 01'35"
136.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'37"
137.
Michele GAZZOLI
Kometa Cycling Team
138.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'40"
139.
Jose Antonio GARCIA MARTIN
Kometa Cycling Team 01'41"
140.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy 01'42"
141.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
142.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'44"
143.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling
144.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'45"
145.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
146.
Alexey KURBATOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
147.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
148.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'47"
149.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
150.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'50"
151.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 01'52"
152.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'53"
153.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto 01'54"
154.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'55"
155.
Jaume SUREDA MOREY
Burgos - BH 01'56"
156.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Equipo Euskadi 01'57"
157.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy 02'00"
158.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'01"
159.
Mikel ALONSO FLORES
Equipo Euskadi 02'04"
160.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy 02'06"
161.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'07"
162.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Equipo Euskadi 02'12"
163.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 02'18"
164.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'24"
165.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 02'33"
166.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy 02'36"
167.
Manuel PENALVER ANIORTE
Burgos - BH 02'51"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Orihuela - Orihuela

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 10.3 km

Date: 6 February 2019