Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2019  |  Stage 2. Alicante - Alicante   

33rd edition

166 km, 7 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 4h10'12"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
4.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
5.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
7.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
8.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy
9.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
10.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
11.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
12.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
13.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
14.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
15.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
16.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
17.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
18.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
19.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
20.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
21.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
22.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
23.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
24.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
26.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto
27.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Equipo Euskadi
28.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Equipo Euskadi
29.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
30.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
31.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
32.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
W52 - FC Porto
33.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
34.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
35.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling
36.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
37.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
38.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos
40.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling
41.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
42.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
43.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos
46.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
48.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
49.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
50.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
51.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
52.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
53.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
54.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
55.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
56.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57.
Stefano OLDANI
Kometa Cycling Team
58.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
60.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
63.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
64.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
65.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
66.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
67.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
68.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
69.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
70.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
71.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
72.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
73.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
75.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
77.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
78.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
79.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
80.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
81.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto
82.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
83.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
84.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
85.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
87.
Michel RIES
Kometa Cycling Team
88.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
89.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
90.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
91.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
92.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
93.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
94.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
95.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling
96.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
97.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
98.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
99.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
W52 - FC Porto
101.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
102.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
103.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
104.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
105.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
Burgos - BH
106.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
W52 - FC Porto
107.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
108.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Kometa Cycling Team
109.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
110.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
111.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
112.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
113.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
114.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
115.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
116.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'24"
117.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto
118.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 00'56"
119.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'48"
120.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 08'28"
121.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
122.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy
123.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
124.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
125.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto
126.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Equipo Euskadi
127.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 11'24"
128.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
129.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
130.
Diego LOPEZ FUENTES
Equipo Euskadi
131.
Moreno MOSER
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
132.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12'34"
133.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Gazprom - Rusvelo
134.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
135.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
136.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
137.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
138.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
139.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
140.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
141.
Jose Antonio GARCIA MARTIN
Kometa Cycling Team
142.
Svein TUFT
Rally - UHC Cycling 12'37"
143.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally - UHC Cycling
144.
Mikel ALONSO FLORES
Equipo Euskadi 12'39"
145.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
146.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
147.
Diego Pablo SEVILLA LOPEZ
Kometa Cycling Team
148.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
149.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
150.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
151.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 15'54"
152.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
153.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
154.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
155.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
156.
Juan CAMACHO DEL FRESNO
Kometa Cycling Team
157.
Manuel PENALVER ANIORTE
Burgos - BH
158.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Katusha - Alpecin
159.
Alexey KURBATOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
160.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
161.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Equipo Euskadi
162.
Michele GAZZOLI
Kometa Cycling Team
163.
Jaume SUREDA MOREY
Burgos - BH
164.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Alicante - Alicante

Distance: 166 km

Date: 7 February 2019