Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2019  |  Stage 5. Paterna - Valencia   

33rd edition

88.5 km, 10 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 1h50'17"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
5.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Michele GAZZOLI
Kometa Cycling Team
7.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy
8.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
9.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
10.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
11.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto
12.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
13.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
14.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
15.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
16.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
17.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
18.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
19.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
20.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
21.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
22.
Stefano OLDANI
Kometa Cycling Team
23.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
24.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
26.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
27.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
W52 - FC Porto
28.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
29.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
30.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
31.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
32.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
36.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
39.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
40.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
43.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
44.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
45.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
46.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
47.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
48.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
49.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling
51.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
52.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
54.
Jaume SUREDA MOREY
Burgos - BH
55.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
56.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto
57.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
58.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
59.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
60.
Mikel ALONSO FLORES
Equipo Euskadi
61.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
62.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling
63.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
64.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos
65.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto
68.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
69.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
71.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
72.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
73.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
77.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
78.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Equipo Euskadi
79.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
80.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
81.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
82.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
83.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
84.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
85.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
86.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
87.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
88.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
90.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
91.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
92.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
93.
Juan CAMACHO DEL FRESNO
Kometa Cycling Team
94.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
95.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
96.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
97.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
98.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
99.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
100.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
101.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
102.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto
103.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Kometa Cycling Team
104.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
105.
Svein TUFT
Rally - UHC Cycling
106.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
107.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy
108.
Diego Pablo SEVILLA LOPEZ
Kometa Cycling Team
109.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
110.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
111.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
114.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
115.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
116.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
117.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
118.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Michel RIES
Kometa Cycling Team
120.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 02'19"
121.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data 00'00"
122.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos
123.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Equipo Euskadi
124.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
125.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
126.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
127.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
128.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
Burgos - BH
129.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
130.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
131.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
132.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
133.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
134.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
135.
Alexey KURBATOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
136.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Gazprom - Rusvelo
137.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling
138.
Jose Antonio GARCIA MARTIN
Kometa Cycling Team
139.
Manuel PENALVER ANIORTE
Burgos - BH
140.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
141.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
142.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
143.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
144.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
145.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
146.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Equipo Euskadi 04'25"
147.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Equipo Euskadi 00'00"
148.
Moreno MOSER
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
149.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
150.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
151.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Paterna - Valencia

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 88.5 km

Date: 10 February 2019