Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana - 2019

33rd edition

General Classification

6 February 2019 - 10 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 16h08'44"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 00'07"
3.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
4.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 00'16"
5.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 00'18"
6.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'29"
7.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 00'33"
8.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 00'34"
9.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 00'46"
10.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 00'48"
11.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos 00'57"
12.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 00'59"
13.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First 01'06"
14.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy 01'14"
15.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos 01'15"
16.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'17"
17.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 01'18"
18.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team 01'27"
19.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'45"
20.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos 01'46"
21.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team 01'50"
22.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos 01'51"
23.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'58"
24.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data 02'02"
25.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'10"
26.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 02'17"
28.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team 02'19"
29.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Kometa Cycling Team 02'26"
30.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'30"
31.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'35"
32.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'37"
33.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
W52 - FC Porto 02'48"
34.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 02'54"
35.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin 03'03"
36.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 03'06"
37.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'16"
38.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 03'23"
39.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'42"
40.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team 03'45"
41.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 03'56"
42.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'01"
43.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'08"
44.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos 04'27"
45.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH 04'28"
46.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 04'51"
47.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 05'03"
48.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 05'47"
50.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling 05'58"
51.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 06'01"
52.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 06'02"
53.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team 06'05"
54.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'31"
55.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 06'38"
56.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team 06'48"
57.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team 07'01"
58.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling 07'11"
59.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 07'19"
60.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
61.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Equipo Euskadi 07'44"
62.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 07'47"
63.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'54"
64.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'18"
65.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 08'23"
66.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Equipo Euskadi 08'25"
67.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'43"
68.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott 08'47"
69.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos 09'07"
70.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 09'10"
71.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling 09'12"
72.
Stefano OLDANI
Kometa Cycling Team 09'13"
73.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto 09'24"
74.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09'55"
75.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy 10'00"
76.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 10'09"
77.
Michel RIES
Kometa Cycling Team 10'19"
78.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida 10'26"
79.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 10'37"
80.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 10'45"
81.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 10'46"
82.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 10'54"
83.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 11'06"
84.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data 12'00"
85.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Equipo Euskadi 12'31"
86.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy 12'34"
87.
Jose Carlos Prates Neves FERNANDES
Burgos - BH 13'13"
88.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH 13'21"
89.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie 13'39"
90.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'52"
91.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 14'49"
92.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy 15'02"
93.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 15'31"
94.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16'08"
95.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto 16'22"
96.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 16'52"
97.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 16'56"
98.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 17'01"
99.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 17'34"
100.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 18'29"
101.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 18'41"
102.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18'50"
103.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 19'07"
104.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 19'33"
105.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 19'34"
106.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
107.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy 19'53"
108.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin 20'21"
109.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 20'26"
110.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 21'27"
111.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22'01"
112.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22'07"
113.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie 22'14"
114.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 22'30"
115.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie 23'06"
116.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23'18"
117.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 25'05"
118.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos 25'40"
119.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH 25'50"
120.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 26'00"
121.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 26'12"
122.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 26'16"
123.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 26'54"
124.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 27'03"
125.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 27'22"
126.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 27'58"
127.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto 29'08"
128.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy 29'14"
129.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 29'32"
130.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29'52"
131.
Moreno MOSER
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 31'02"
132.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 31'07"
133.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 32'05"
134.
Svein TUFT
Rally - UHC Cycling 32'53"
135.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 33'36"
136.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 36'19"
137.
Diego Pablo SEVILLA LOPEZ
Kometa Cycling Team 36'44"
138.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling 38'24"
139.
Juan CAMACHO DEL FRESNO
Kometa Cycling Team 39'32"
140.
Michele GAZZOLI
Kometa Cycling Team 40'44"
141.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data 40'59"
142.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 41'35"
143.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 46'08"
144.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Gazprom - Rusvelo 46'43"
145.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Equipo Euskadi 47'30"
146.
Mikel ALONSO FLORES
Equipo Euskadi 48'34"
147.
Jaume SUREDA MOREY
Burgos - BH 51'30"
148.
Jose Antonio GARCIA MARTIN
Kometa Cycling Team 54'42"
149.
Mamyr STASH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 58'45"
150.
Alexey KURBATOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 58'50"
151.
Manuel PENALVER ANIORTE
Burgos - BH 59'46"