Volta ao Algarve 2019  |  General Classification    

24th edition

General Classification

20 February 2019 - 24 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 19h26'34"
2.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 00'14"
3.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos 00'21"
4.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'25"
5.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 01'40"
6.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'54"
7.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'50"
8.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team 02'52"
9.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto 03'27"
10.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin 03'47"
11.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos 03'48"
12.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'07"
13.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 04'16"
14.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 04'18"
15.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data 04'48"
16.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
17.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 06'12"
18.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 06'13"
19.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
W52 - FC Porto 07'16"
20.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'19"
21.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Sporting - Tavira 07'54"
22.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 08'18"
23.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 08'25"
24.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Aviludo - Louletano 08'35"
25.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos 08'49"
26.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
Radio Popular - Boavista 09'30"
27.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
28.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 10'01"
29.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 10'21"
30.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 10'25"
31.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb 10'40"
32.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team 11'26"
33.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 11'42"
34.
João BENTA
Radio Popular - Boavista 11'51"
35.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 12'12"
36.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'18"
37.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin 13'40"
38.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'51"
39.
Tiago MACHADO
Sporting - Tavira 14'09"
40.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Sporting - Tavira 14'39"
41.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 15'25"
42.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data 16'29"
43.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 17'04"
44.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel 18'12"
45.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 18'42"
46.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Sporting - Tavira 18'55"
47.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb 19'17"
48.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 20'31"
49.
António BARBIO
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 20'54"
50.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 20'59"
51.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21'57"
52.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 22'32"
53.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal 22'42"
54.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 23'34"
55.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe 23'53"
56.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Vito - Feirense - PNB 24'07"
57.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb 25'01"
58.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
Radio Popular - Boavista 25'38"
59.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates 26'16"
60.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 26'34"
61.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team 27'05"
62.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 28'18"
63.
Sergio VEGA MERODIO
Miranda - Mortagua 28'26"
64.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team 28'51"
65.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
66.
Zico WAEYTENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 29'03"
67.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 29'21"
68.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 30'34"
69.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos 30'38"
70.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates 30'58"
71.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal 31'11"
72.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 31'13"
73.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 31'24"
74.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 31'35"
75.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista 32'19"
76.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 33'18"
77.
Emanuel Fieber DUARTE
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 33'24"
78.
João Paulo Brito BARBOSA
Vito - Feirense - PNB 33'29"
79.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
Aviludo - Louletano 33'51"
80.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 34'20"
81.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 34'40"
82.
Rafael Neto LOURENÇO
UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild 34'56"
83.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 35'02"
84.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin 35'06"
85.
Óscar HERNÁNDEZ
Aviludo - Louletano 35'53"
86.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Aviludo - Louletano 36'32"
87.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 37'41"
88.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 38'11"
89.
William BARTA
CCC Team 38'28"
90.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Efapel 38'30"
91.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Radio Popular - Boavista 39'03"
92.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 39'09"
93.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
Miranda - Mortagua 39'54"
94.
Ivo Alves PINHEIRO
Miranda - Mortagua 40'11"
95.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 40'15"
96.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
97.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 41'03"
98.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 41'15"
99.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 41'36"
100.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal 41'39"
101.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 41'42"
102.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 42'27"
103.
Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS
Miranda - Mortagua 42'40"
104.
Venceslau Sousa FERNANDES
UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild 44'04"
105.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 44'24"
106.
Pedro Jose Ramos LOPES
UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild 44'40"
107.
Pedro Miguel Goncalves LOPES
UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild 44'53"
108.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sporting - Tavira
110.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto 44'58"
111.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 45'33"
112.
Nicola TOFFALI
Sporting - Tavira 46'01"
113.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Efapel 46'10"
114.
Andre Filipe Gaisita RAMALHO
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 46'19"
115.
Fabio Marcelo Pinto OLIVEIRA
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 47'33"
116.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team 47'46"
117.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ 47'52"
118.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 48'19"
119.
José Miguel Teles SOUSA
UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild 50'02"
120.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 50'46"
121.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data 51'34"
122.
David Barbosa RIBEIRO
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport 51'45"
123.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team 52'56"
124.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 55'59"
125.
Pedro Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel 57'34"
126.
Fabio Manuel Fernandes COSTA
UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild 1h03'17"