Deutschland Tour 2019  |  Stage 3. Göttingen - Eisenach   

34th edition

189 km, 31 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h27'53"
2.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 00'17"
4.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
5.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
6.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
7.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos
11.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
12.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
13.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
14.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
15.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 00'40"
16.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
17.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
18.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
19.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 01'18"
20.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'20"
21.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
22.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
23.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
24.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
26.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
27.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkea - Samsic
29.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
30.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Jonas RUTSCH
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
32.
Immanuel STARK
P&S Metalltechnik
33.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
34.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
35.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
36.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic
37.
Mekseb DEBESAY ABRHA
Bike Aid
38.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
39.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
40.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
41.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Stef KRUL
Team Jumbo - Visma
43.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
44.
Sven THURAU
Team Dauner - Akkon 01'34"
45.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
46.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'23"
47.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
48.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida 04'42"
49.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team
50.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
51.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
52.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
55.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
56.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'53"
58.
Kim HEIDUK
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
59.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic 05'50"
60.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
61.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 07'34"
62.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
63.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
64.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 10'10"
65.
Brice FEILLU
Team Arkea - Samsic
66.
Dominik BAUER
Team Dauner - Akkon
67.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
68.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
69.
Dominik RÖBER
P&S Metalltechnik 10'17"
70.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
71.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 10'47"
72.
Adne VAN ENGELEN
Bike Aid
73.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
74.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
75.
Joshua HUPPERTZ
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
76.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Jan HUGGER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
78.
Juri HOLLMANN
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
79.
Robert KESSLER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
80.
Alfred WRIGHT
CCC Team
81.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
82.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
83.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
84.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
85.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
86.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
87.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
88.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
89.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
90.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
91.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
92.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
93.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
94.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
95.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 14'52"
96.
Michel ASCHENBRENNER
P&S Metalltechnik
97.
Lucas CARSTENSEN
Bike Aid
98.
Julian BRAUN
Team Dauner - Akkon
99.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
100.
Kilian STEIGNER
Team Dauner - Akkon
101.
Mika HEMING
Team Dauner - Akkon
102.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
103.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
104.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
105.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
106.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Bike Aid
107.
Justin WOLF
Bike Aid
108.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
109.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
110.
Tobias KNAUP
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
111.
Tobias NOLDE
P&S Metalltechnik
112.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
113.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
114.
Robert JÄGELER
P&S Metalltechnik
115.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 17'10"
116.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
117.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 18'12"
118.
John MANDRYSCH
P&S Metalltechnik 19'01"
119.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
120.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
121.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
122.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Göttingen - Eisenach

Distance: 189 km

Date: 31 August 2019