2.HC

Arctic Race of Norway 2019  |  Stage 2. Henningsvær - Svolvær   

3rd edition

164 km, 16 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 3h31'11"
2.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus
3.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
5.
Louis BENDIXEN
Team Coop
6.
Herman DAHL
Joker - Fuel of Norway
7.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Wallonie Bruxelles
8.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
9.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
12.
Erlend Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Coop
13.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy
14.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling
15.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
16.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
17.
Olav HJEMSAETER
Team Coop
18.
José Daniel VIEJO REDONDO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
19.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
20.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus
21.
Rasmus Bøgh WALLIN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
22.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
Team Coop
24.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
26.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
27.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
29.
Jonas Iversby HVIDEBERG
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
30.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
31.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling
32.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
33.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
34.
Brenton JONES
Delko - Marseille Provence
35.
Tom WIRTGEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
36.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
37.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38.
Aksel Fischer AASHEIM
Joker - Fuel of Norway
39.
Jérémy LECROQ
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
40.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
41.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
42.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
43.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
44.
Juri HOLLMANN
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
45.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
46.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
47.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
48.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally - UHC Cycling
49.
Kenny MOLLY
Wallonie Bruxelles
50.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
51.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
52.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
53.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles
54.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma
55.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
56.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
57.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
58.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Joker - Fuel of Norway
59.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
60.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Joker - Fuel of Norway
61.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
62.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence
63.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
64.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
65.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
66.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally - UHC Cycling
67.
Krister HAGEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
68.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
69.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic
70.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
71.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
72.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
73.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
74.
Enzo BERNARD
Team Total Direct Energie
75.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence
76.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
77.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
78.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
79.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
80.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Joker - Fuel of Norway
81.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Coop
82.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic
83.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
84.
Kristian KULSET
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
85.
Håkon Lunder AALRUST
Team Coop
86.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence
87.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
88.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
89.
Simon CARR
Delko Marseille Provence
90.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
91.
Julien MORTIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
92.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
93.
Brian NAULEAU
Total Direct Energie
94.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
95.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
96.
Pit LEYDER
Leopard Pro Cycling
97.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
98.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
99.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
100.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus
101.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
103.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko - Marseille Provence 00'15"
104.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
105.
Henrik EVENSEN
Joker - Fuel of Norway 00'22"
106.
Svein TUFT
Rally - UHC Cycling
107.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 00'27"
108.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'32"
109.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'35"
110.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 01'06"
111.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Corendon - Circus
112.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'19"
113.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus 01'44"
114.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
115.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'15"
116.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 11'01"
117.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Corendon - Circus

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Henningsvær - Svolvær

Distance: 164 km

Date: 16 August 2019