Campeonato Nacional de Colombia 2019

6th edition

Villavicencio - Villavicencio 243.7 km

3 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Oscar Adalberto QUIROZ AYALA
Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman 5h39'02"
2.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana - Postobon Team
3.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
GW - Shimano 00'07"
4.
Aristobulo CALA CALA
Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman 00'16"
5.
Edwin Andres CARVAJAL JARAMILLO
EPM 00'30"
6.
Stiven CALDERON PORRAS
Elite without contract 00'34"
7.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
GW - Shimano 00'47"
8.
Diego Fernando RUIZ ROJAS
Elite without contract 00'52"
9.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Elite without contract 04'53"
10.
Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES
Team Illuminate 05'01"
11.
Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA
Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman 05'21"
12.
Brandon Smith RIVERA VARGAS
GW - Shimano 07'27"
13.
Andres Camilo PEDROZA CACERES
Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman 08'26"
14.
Sebastian Orlando CARO MONROY
Deprisa Team 12'02"
15.
Crystian CARMONA
12'03"
16.
Ferney RESTREPO
Elite without contract
17.
Danny Alberto OSORIO CALLE
Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa
18.
Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL
Coldeportes - Zenu
19.
Brayan Stiven SANCHEZ VERGARA
Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa
20.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
GW - Shimano
21.
Edwin Arnulfo PARRA BUSTAMANTE
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
22.
Jonathan CAÑAVERAL VARGAS
Coldeportes - Bicicletas Strongman
23.
Wilson Steven CARDONA GARCIA
GW - Shimano
24.
Alvaro DUARTE SANDOVAL
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
25.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
26.
Juan Jose CARRERO
Elite without contract
27.
Vladimir Yezid LOPEZ GIL
Elite without contract
28.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
EPM
29.
Didier Alonso CHAPARRO LOPEZ
Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa
30.
Albeiro RABON VELA
Deprisa Team
31.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Coldeportes - Zenu
32.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
33.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Medellin
34.
John Anderson RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR
EPM
35.
Wilmar Jair PÉREZ MUÑOZ
Deprisa Team
36.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
37.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
GW - Shimano
38.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana - Postobon Team
39.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Coldeportes - Zenu
40.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos
41.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
42.
Juan Martin MESA PÉREZ
Coldeportes - Zenu
43.
German Enrique CHAVEZ TORRES
Coldeportes - Zenu
44.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
Manzana - Postobon Team
45.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
46.
Walter Alejandro VARGAS ALZATE
Medellin
47.
Miguel Angel REYES VERGARA
EPM
48.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Medellin
49.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
GW - Shimano
50.
Jose Tito HERNANDEZ JAMARILLO
Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa
51.
Jose Nicolas CASTRO LAVERDE
GW - Shimano
52.
Luis Miguel MARTINEZ GOMEZ
Elite without contract
53.
Ruben URBANO
Elite without contract 13'22"

Race information

Start, finish: Villavicencio - Villavicencio

Distance: 243.7 km

Date: 3 February 2019