NK België / CN de Belgique 2019

7th edition

Ghent - Ghent 224 km

30 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim MERLIER
Corendon - Circus 4h59'12"
2.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
3.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
4.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
5.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Roompot - Charles
8.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
11.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'02"
12.
Jens ADAMS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
13.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
14.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
16.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
17.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
18.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
19.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Dennis COENEN
Cibel
22.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 00'08"
24.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Glenn DEBRUYNE
Cibel
26.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
27.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
28.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
29.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
30.
Jim AERNOUTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions
31.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
32.
Maxime VANTOMME
Tarteletto - Isorex
33.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles
34.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35.
Mathias DE WITTE
Roompot - Charles
36.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles
38.
Jacob RELAES
Cibel
39.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
40.
Abram STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
41.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
43.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Zico WAEYTENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46.
Jonas RICKAERT
Corendon - Circus 00'15"
47.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
Beat Cycling Club 00'17"
48.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
49.
Quinten HERMANS
Telenet - Fidea Lions
50.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
51.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'21"
52.
David BOUCHER
Tarteletto - Isorex 00'23"
53.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
54.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
55.
Thijs AERTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions
56.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
57.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'28"
58.
Toon AERTS
Telenet - Fidea Lions 00'31"
59.
Roy JANS
Corendon - Circus
60.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel
61.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus 00'35"
62.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus
63.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
64.
Jordi VAN DINGENEN
Tarteletto - Isorex
65.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex 00'38"
66.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
67.
Jelle DONDERS
Team Dauner - Akkon 00'41"
68.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Corendon - Circus 00'43"
69.
Stijn DE BOCK
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
70.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
71.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
72.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
74.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
75.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'46"
77.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 00'48"
78.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
80.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
81.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
83.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
84.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'53"
85.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'03"
86.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
87.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
90.
Nicolas CLEPPE
Telenet - Fidea Lions
91.
Michael VANTHOURENHOUT
Marlux - Bingoal
92.
Niels DE ROOZE
Tarteletto - Isorex
93.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles 01'09"
94.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team 01'17"
95.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Corendon - Circus
96.
Joeri STALLAERT
Corendon - Circus
97.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'43"
98.
Aimé DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
99.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'48"
100.
Robbe GHYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
101.
Ludovic ROBEET
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'18"
102.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
103.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 03'09"
104.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus 03'14"
105.
Tom DERNIES
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 03'55"

Race information

Start, finish: Ghent - Ghent

Distance: 224 km

Date: 30 June 2019