1.1

Circuito de Getxo 2019

74th edition

Getxo - Getxo 192 km

31 July 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h32'00"
2.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'05"
3.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 00'08"
4.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'10"
5.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
6.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
7.
Mikel ALONSO FLORES
Equipo Euskadi 00'13"
8.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
9.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko - Marseille Provence
10.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
11.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
12.
Jose Manuel GUTIÉRREZ REVUELTA
Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlantico 00'18"
13.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
14.
Jose Antonio GARCIA MARTIN
Kometa Cycling Team 00'22"
15.
Jimmy TURGIS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 00'24"
16.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
18.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Kometa Cycling Team
19.
James MITRI
Burgos - BH
20.
Pedro Joaquim Silva ANDRADE
Vito - Feirense - PNB
21.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
VIB Sports
22.
Antonio Manuel Sousa FERREIRA
Vito - Feirense - PNB
23.
Alexis GUERIN
Delko - Marseille Provence
24.
Stefano OLDANI
Kometa Cycling Team
25.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 00'33"
26.
Julio Alberto AMORES PALACIOS
Elite without contract 00'39"
27.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team 00'44"
28.
Gabriel REGUERO CORRAL
VIB Sports 00'45"
29.
Bernat FONT MAS
303 Project 00'49"
30.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 00'50"
31.
Daniel Pedroso VIEGAS
Kometa Cycling Team
32.
Juan CAMACHO DEL FRESNO
Kometa Cycling Team 01'08"
33.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence
34.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence 01'13"
35.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'14"
36.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
37.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 01'24"
38.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko - Marseille Provence 01'31"
39.
Diego Pablo SEVILLA LOPEZ
Kometa Cycling Team 01'33"
40.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Delko - Marseille Provence 01'37"
41.
Dzmitry ZHYHUNOU
Equipo Euskadi
42.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
44.
Antonio PUPPIO
Kometa Cycling Team 01'40"
45.
Nicolas Mariotto SESSLER
Burgos - BH
46.
Jaume SUREDA MOREY
Burgos - BH
47.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
48.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
Burgos - BH 01'44"
49.
Jokin ARANBURU ARRUTI
Equipo Euskadi 01'49"
50.
Iker BALLARIN MANSO
Equipo Euskadi
51.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 01'53"
52.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 02'03"
53.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 03'34"
54.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 07'39"
55.
Jose Carlos NUÑEZ SANCHEZ
Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlantico 08'39"
56.
Azzedine LAGAB
VIB Sports
57.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
58.
Eric VALIENTE BONAFE
VIB Sports 08'41"
59.
Asier ETXEBERRIA
Equipo Euskadi
60.
Antonio BACA SOTO
303 Project
61.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 08'43"
62.
David GALARRETA UGARTE
Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlantico 08'52"
63.
Juan Eduardo SALAS ROBLEDO
Massi - Vivo - Grupo Oresy 08'54"
64.
Alexander AMIRI
303 Project 09'14"

Race information

Start, finish: Getxo - Getxo

Distance: 192 km

Date: 31 July 2019