2.UWT

Dauphiné Libéré 2019  |  Stage 1. Aurillac - Jussac   

71st edition

142 km, 9 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 3h24'33"
2.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
4.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
5.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
8.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
9.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
11.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
13.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
14.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
15.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
17.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
18.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
19.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
20.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
21.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
23.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
24.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
26.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
27.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
28.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
30.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
31.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
32.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos
34.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
35.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
36.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
37.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
38.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
39.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
40.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
41.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
42.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
43.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
44.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
46.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
47.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
49.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
51.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
52.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
53.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
54.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
55.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
56.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
57.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
58.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
59.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
60.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
62.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'12"
63.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'24"
64.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 00'27"
65.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott 00'34"
66.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 03'45"
67.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 03'50"
68.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
71.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team
72.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
73.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
74.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
75.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic
76.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
77.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data
80.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
81.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
82.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
83.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
84.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
85.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
86.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
89.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
90.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
91.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
93.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
95.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
96.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
97.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
99.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 04'54"
100.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos 06'16"
101.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
102.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
103.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
104.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
105.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
106.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
107.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
109.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos 10'46"
110.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
111.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
112.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
113.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
114.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
115.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
116.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
117.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
118.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
119.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
120.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
121.
Yoann BAGOT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
122.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
123.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
124.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
125.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
126.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
127.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
128.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
129.
Maxime CAM
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
130.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
131.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
132.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
133.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
134.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
135.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
136.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team
137.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team 14'59"
138.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida
139.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
140.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
141.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
142.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
143.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
144.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
145.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
146.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
147.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
148.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
149.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
150.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
151.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
152.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
153.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
154.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Aurillac - Jussac

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 142 km

Date: 9 June 2019