GT

Giro d'Italia 2019  |  Stage 16. Lovere - Ponte di Legno   

102nd edition

194 km, 28 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 5h36'24"
2.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
3.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'20"
4.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 01'41"
5.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
6.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
7.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
8.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First
9.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida 01'49"
10.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'03"
11.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
12.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 03'03"
13.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
14.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
16.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos 03'44"
17.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
18.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
19.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 04'02"
20.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'46"
21.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
22.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
23.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos
24.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 05'35"
25.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
26.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
27.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
28.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
29.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
30.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 06'16"
31.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'29"
32.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
33.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'09"
34.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 08'48"
35.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 09'45"
36.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 10'04"
37.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 10'45"
38.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
39.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
40.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
41.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
42.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos
43.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First 11'25"
44.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 12'01"
45.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 13'48"
46.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
47.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'26"
48.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
50.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
51.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
52.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
53.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 18'07"
54.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
55.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
57.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
58.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
59.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
61.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
62.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
63.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
65.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
66.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
67.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
68.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
69.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
70.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 21'13"
71.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
72.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data 22'24"
73.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
74.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 23'07"
75.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
76.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
77.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 25'22"
78.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
79.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF
80.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF
81.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
82.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
84.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
85.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
86.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
87.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
88.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
89.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 27'13"
90.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
91.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
92.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
93.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos
94.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
95.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
96.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
97.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
98.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 28'35"
99.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
100.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28'39"
101.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 28'42"
102.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 29'13"
103.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
104.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
105.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
106.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
107.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
108.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
109.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 29'24"
110.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
111.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF 29'50"
112.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy 30'54"
113.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team 31'02"
114.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team 31'13"
115.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 32'47"
116.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
117.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
119.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
120.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
121.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
122.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
123.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
124.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
125.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
126.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 36'47"
127.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 39'09"
128.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
129.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
130.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team 40'16"
131.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
132.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy
133.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 41'50"
134.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
135.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
136.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
137.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
138.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
139.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy
140.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
141.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
142.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
143.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
144.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
145.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo 43'41"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16. Lovere - Ponte di Legno

Distance: 194 km

Date: 28 May 2019