1.HC

Gran Piemonte 2019

104th edition

Agliè - Santuario di Oropa 183 km

10 October 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 4h24'16"
2.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos 00'06"
3.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'08"
4.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'10"
5.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 00'11"
6.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'40"
7.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 00'46"
8.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 00'47"
9.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 00'49"
11.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data 00'52"
12.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'00"
13.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 01'06"
14.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First 01'08"
15.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'12"
16.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy
17.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
18.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida 01'17"
19.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'20"
20.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
21.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 01'50"
22.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'55"
23.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data 02'03"
24.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 02'17"
25.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'19"
26.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos
27.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'23"
29.
Simone RAVANELLI
Biesse - Carrera 02'28"
30.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'33"
32.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'45"
33.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 03'06"
34.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team 03'08"
35.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 03'14"
36.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 03'17"
37.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 03'22"
38.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'53"
39.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'56"
40.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 04'31"
41.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
42.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team 04'41"
44.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
45.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 04'42"
46.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Arkéa - Samsic 04'45"
47.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
48.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First 04'52"
49.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
50.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos 05'02"
51.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'21"
52.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'29"
53.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
54.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 07'37"
55.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 08'57"
56.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy 10'29"
57.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'35"
58.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy 10'42"
59.
Aurélien DOLEATTO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
60.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
61.
Mattia BAIS
Cycling Team Friuli ASD 11'00"
62.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
63.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
64.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
65.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 11'07"
66.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF 11'22"
67.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team 11'49"
68.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 12'14"
69.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
71.
Maxime CHEVALIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
72.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos 12'49"
73.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 13'10"
74.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
75.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
76.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 14'36"
77.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF 16'18"
78.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 17'02"
79.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
80.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First 18'11"
81.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First
82.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF
83.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 19'04"
84.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
85.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo

Race information

Start, finish: Agliè - Santuario di Oropa

Distance: 183 km

Date: 10 October 2019