2.1

Tour de l'Ain 2019  |  Stage 1. Bourg-en-Bresse - Saint-Vulbas   

3rd edition

162.6 km, 24 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefan BISSEGGER
Swiss Racing Academy 3h32'51"
2.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
3.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
4.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
5.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
6.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
7.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie
9.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
10.
Marcel FRANZ
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
11.
Stefano OLDANI
Kometa Cycling Team
12.
Marius MAYRHOFER
Development Team Sunweb
13.
Romain FEILLU
St. Michel - Auber 93
14.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
15.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
17.
Pirmin BENZ
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
18.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
19.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
20.
Patrick HALLER
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
21.
Pierre BARBIER
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
22.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
23.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
24.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors
25.
Christophe MASSON
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
26.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
27.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
28.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
29.
Gleb BRUSSENSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors
30.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
32.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence
33.
Leon HEINSCHKE
Development Team Sunweb
34.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
35.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
36.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Katusha - Alpecin
37.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38.
Pierre GOUAULT
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
39.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
40.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Arkéa - Samsic
41.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Fabian LIENHARD
IAM - Excelsior
43.
Felix GALL
Development Team Sunweb
44.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic
45.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
46.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko - Marseille Provence
47.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93
48.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
49.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
50.
Martin SALMON
Development Team Sunweb
51.
Tim NABERMAN
Development Team Sunweb
52.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
53.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko - Marseille Provence
54.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
55.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Kometa Cycling Team
56.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
57.
Thibault FERASSE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
58.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
59.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
60.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
61.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
63.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
64.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors
65.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
67.
Ben KATERBERG
Development Team Sunweb
68.
Johannes ADAMIETZ
Herrmann Radteam
69.
Brice FEILLU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
70.
Daniel Pedroso VIEGAS
Kometa Cycling Team
71.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior
72.
Nicolas BALDO
St. Michel - Auber 93
73.
Jakob GESSNER
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
74.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93
75.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
76.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
77.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
78.
Justin MOTTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 00'34"
79.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'00"
80.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'53"
81.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy
82.
Claudio IMHOF
Akros - Thömus
83.
Julien EL FARES
Delko - Marseille Provence
84.
Gordian BANZER
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
85.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'55"
86.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'58"
87.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Total Direct Energie
88.
Samuele RUBINO
Kometa Cycling Team
89.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
90.
Antonio PUPPIO
Kometa Cycling Team
91.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Thomas VAUBOURZEIX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 01'15"
93.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'47"
94.
Rémy ROCHAS
Delko - Marseille Provence 01'56"
95.
Fabien SCHMIDT
Delko - Marseille Provence
96.
Yoann BAGOT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 06'13"
97.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93
98.
Evgeny KOBERNYAK
Gazprom - Rusvelo 06'39"
99.
Daniil PRONSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors 16'44"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Bourg-en-Bresse - Saint-Vulbas

Distance: 162.6 km

Date: 24 May 2019