2.HC

Tour of Britain 2019  |  Stage 8. Altrincham - Manchester   

25th edition

166 km, 14 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus 3h49'26"
2.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
3.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
5.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy
6.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
7.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team Sunweb
8.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
10.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
11.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
12.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
13.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
14.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
15.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
17.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
18.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
19.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
20.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
21.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus
22.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
24.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
25.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Team Wiggins - LeCol
27.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
28.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Matthew HOLMES
Madison - Genesis
30.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
31.
Alexander KAMP
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
32.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
34.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 00'13"
35.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
37.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Corendon - Circus 00'19"
38.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 00'22"
39.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos 00'24"
40.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
41.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
42.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 01'15"
43.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb 01'30"
44.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos 00'00"
45.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott 02'29"
46.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'17"
47.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Matthew BOSTOCK
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
49.
Alex COLMAN
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
50.
Jim BROWN
Great Britain
51.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
Team Coop
52.
Ethan VERNON
Great Britain
53.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Katusha - Alpecin
54.
Rory TOWNSEND
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
55.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
56.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Corendon - Circus
57.
Torkil VEYHE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
58.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
59.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
60.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
61.
Matthew WALLS
EF Education First
62.
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
63.
Peter WILLIAMS
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
64.
Samuel JENNER
Team Wiggins - LeCol
65.
Jacob SCOTT
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
66.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
67.
Joey WALKER
Madison - Genesis
68.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
69.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
70.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
71.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
72.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Madison - Genesis
73.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
74.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
75.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
76.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Team Wiggins - LeCol
77.
Thomas STEWART
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
78.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
79.
Robert SCOTT
Team Wiggins - LeCol
80.
James SHAW
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
81.
Mark DONOVAN
Team Wiggins - LeCol
82.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
83.
James FOUCHE
Team Wiggins - LeCol
84.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus
86.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
90.
Rhys BRITTON
Great Britain
91.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy
92.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
93.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Madison - Genesis
94.
Michael CUMING
Madison - Genesis
95.
Edward LAVERACK
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
96.
Ben HARDY
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
97.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
99.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
100.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus
101.
Erick ROWSELL
Madison - Genesis
102.
Andrew TENNANT
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
103.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
104.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 06'30"
105.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
106.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Altrincham - Manchester

Distance: 166 km

Date: 14 September 2019