2.1

CRO Race 2019  |  Stage 6. Sveta Nedelja - Zagreb   

6th edition

154 km, 6 October 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence 3h22'14"
2.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida 00'02"
3.
Florian KIERNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
4.
Stef KRUL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
5.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 00'05"
6.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Adria Mobil
7.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
Sjoerd BAX
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
9.
Benjamin HILL
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic
10.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
11.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
12.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
13.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 00'12"
14.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
15.
Maciej PATERSKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R 00'14"
16.
Maxime CHEVALIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
17.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
18.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida
19.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
20.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
21.
Alexis GUERIN
Delko - Marseille Provence 00'17"
22.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
23.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy 00'20"
24.
Rok KOROŠEC
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 00'23"
25.
Andi BAJC
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 00'24"
26.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence
27.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
28.
Felix ENGELHARDT
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
29.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
30.
Dominik RÖBER
P&S Metalltechnik
31.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil
32.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF
33.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Team Illuminate
34.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors 00'30"
35.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'32"
36.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 00'35"
37.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 00'44"
38.
Timon LODERER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
39.
James FOUCHE
Team Wiggins - LeCol 00'47"
40.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 00'51"
41.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko - Marseille Provence 00'52"
42.
Matthieu JEANNES
Team Illuminate 00'56"
43.
John MANDRYSCH
P&S Metalltechnik 01'00"
44.
Marceli BOGUSŁAWSKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R 01'06"
45.
Jonathan DINKLER
P&S Metalltechnik 01'10"
46.
Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES
Team Illuminate 01'11"
47.
Felix Alejandro BARON CASTILLO
Team Illuminate
48.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 01'18"
49.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 01'22"
50.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 01'28"
51.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'31"
52.
David PER
Adria Mobil
53.
Matic GROŠELJ
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic
54.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team 01'34"
55.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 01'46"
56.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 01'51"
57.
Anatoliy BUDYAK
Wibatech - Merx 7R 01'54"
58.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'56"
59.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF 02'14"
60.
Claudio LONGHITANO
Team Illuminate 02'45"
61.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 02'57"
62.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 02'59"
63.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
64.
Žiga RUČIGAJ
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 03'42"
65.
Aljaž PRAH
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic
66.
Florian GAMPER
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team 04'03"
67.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy 04'42"
68.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
69.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
70.
Timothy GUY
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic
71.
Michał PODLASKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R
72.
Tobias NOLDE
P&S Metalltechnik
73.
Jonas SONNLEITNER
P&S Metalltechnik
74.
Bartosz WARCHOŁ
Wibatech - Merx 7R
75.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence
76.
Dominik HRINKOW
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 04'46"
77.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
78.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Cycling Academy
79.
Danny VAN DER TUUK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
80.
Marco FRIEDRICH
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
81.
Jonas RAPP
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 04'50"
82.
Andreas HOFER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
83.
Kacper KISTOWSKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R
84.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
85.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
86.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team
87.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team 04'54"
88.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
89.
Markus WILDAUER
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team 05'00"
90.
Samuele RIVI
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team 05'03"
91.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team
92.
Aljaz OMRZEL
Adria Mobil 05'13"
93.
Alessandro PESSOT
Bardiani CSF 05'24"
94.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Adria Mobil
95.
Marko KUMP
Adria Mobil
96.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Sveta Nedelja - Zagreb

Distance: 154 km

Date: 6 October 2019