2.1

Volta a Portugal 2019  |  Stage 6. Torre de Moncorvo - Bragança   

18th edition

189.2 km, 7 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4h55'14"
2.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy 00'07"
3.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Equipo Euskadi 00'10"
4.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Vito - Feirense - PNB 00'33"
6.
Cyrille THIERY
Swiss Racing Academy
7.
Gonçalo Rafael LEACA
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
8.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
9.
Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
Sporting - Tavira 00'36"
10.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Sporting - Tavira 00'48"
11.
Rafael Neto LOURENÇO
UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild 00'10"
12.
Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA
Medellin 04'30"
13.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
14.
Daniel Alexandre Loureiro Silva FREITAS
Miranda - Mortagua
15.
Luís Carlos Nunes MENDONÇA
Radio Popular - Boavista
16.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel
17.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Sporting - Tavira
18.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
W52 - FC Porto
19.
João BENTA
Radio Popular - Boavista
20.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana - Postobon Team
21.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
Aviludo - Louletano
22.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Aviludo - Louletano
23.
Unai CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA
Equipo Euskadi
24.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Sporting - Tavira
25.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
26.
Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO
Medellin
27.
David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES
Radio Popular - Boavista
28.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
29.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular - Boavista
30.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
Miranda - Mortagua
31.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Vito - Feirense - PNB
32.
Emanuel Fieber DUARTE
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
33.
Óscar HERNÁNDEZ
Aviludo - Louletano
34.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
35.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Sporting - Tavira
36.
Lukas RÜEGG
Swiss Racing Academy
37.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Equipo Euskadi
38.
Venceslau Sousa FERNANDES
UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild
39.
Kent MAIN
ProTouch
40.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Equipo Euskadi
41.
João Paulo Brito BARBOSA
Vito - Feirense - PNB
42.
Andre Filipe Gaisita RAMALHO
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
43.
Sergio VEGA MERODIO
Miranda - Mortagua
44.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
45.
António CARVALHO
W52 - FC Porto
46.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Medellin
47.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
48.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
49.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
50.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
51.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Equipo Euskadi
52.
Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA
Aviludo - Louletano
53.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Arkéa - Samsic
54.
Björn THURAU
Vito - Feirense - PNB
55.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56.
Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA
Radio Popular - Boavista
57.
Nuno Serafim Pacheco MEIRELES
Aviludo - Louletano
58.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Efapel
59.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Efapel
60.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
Efapel
61.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic 06'35"
62.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'30"
63.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Efapel
64.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Efapel
65.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
Efapel
66.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Prodir 07'07"
67.
Marco TIZZA
Amore & Vita - Prodir 08'50"
68.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
W52 - FC Porto 04'30"
69.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
W52 - FC Porto 08'58"
70.
Brice FEILLU
Team Arkéa - Samsic 04'30"
71.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Aviludo - Louletano 08'58"
72.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
W52 - FC Porto 04'30"
73.
Daniel Jose Pereira MESTRE
W52 - FC Porto
74.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
Radio Popular - Boavista 09'27"
75.
Timon RUEGG
Swiss Racing Academy
76.
Fabian PAUMANN
Swiss Racing Academy 09'39"
77.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 10'31"
78.
Pedro Jose Ramos LOPES
UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild 12'09"
79.
Gaspar Filipe Cardoso GONÇALVES
Miranda - Mortagua 12'40"
80.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Sporting - Tavira 20'41"
81.
Gian FRIESECKE
Swiss Racing Academy
82.
Freddy OVETT
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 22'58"
83.
Fabio Marcelo Pinto OLIVEIRA
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
84.
David Barbosa RIBEIRO
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
85.
João MATIAS
Vito - Feirense - PNB
86.
Andre Piedade EVANGELISTA
Aviludo - Louletano
87.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
Radio Popular - Boavista
88.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Vito - Feirense - PNB
89.
Raúl RICO BORDERA
Vito - Feirense - PNB
90.
Jesus Angel NANCLARES HERRAEZ
Miranda - Mortagua
91.
Cristian MOTA PEREZ
Miranda - Mortagua
92.
Leangel LINÁREZ
Miranda - Mortagua
93.
Marvin Ferreira Martins SCHEULEN
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
94.
Dario Antonio MARCELINO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
95.
Diogo SARDINHA
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
96.
Alexander GRIGORIEV
Sporting - Tavira
97.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Amore & Vita - Prodir
98.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
99.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
100.
Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
101.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild
102.
Diego LOPEZ FUENTES
Equipo Euskadi
103.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Equipo Euskadi
104.
Raphael KRÄHEMANN
Swiss Racing Academy
105.
António BARBIO
L.A. Aluminios - L.A. Sport
106.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
107.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Amore & Vita - Prodir
108.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Prodir
109.
Clint HENDRICKS
ProTouch
110.
Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ
Medellin
111.
Jade JULIUS
ProTouch
112.
James FOURIE
ProTouch 24'01"
113.
Gabriel COLE
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda 26'44"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Torre de Moncorvo - Bragança

Distance: 189.2 km

Date: 7 August 2019