World Championships U23 Road Race 2019

82nd edition

Harrogate (Gbr) 193 km

27 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
Italy
2.
Stefan BISSEGGER
Switzerland
3.
Thomas PIDCOCK
Great Britain
4.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCIA
Colombia
5.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Denmark
6.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Norway
7.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Netherlands 38"
8.
Mikkel BJERG
Denmark
9.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
France
10.
Torjus SLEEN
Norway
11.
Stan DEWULF
Belgium
12.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Germany
13.
Kévin GENIETS
Luxembourg
14.
Kaden GROVES
Australia
15.
Jonas RUTSCH
Germany 40"
16.
Morten HULGAARD
Denmark
17.
Szymon SAJNOK
Poland 42"
18.
Jake STEWART
Great Britain 52"
19.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Belgium 01'28"
20.
Ide SCHELLING
Netherlands 01'32"
21.
Mauro SCHMID
Switzerland 02'01"
22.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Kazakhstan 02'55"
23.
Robin FROIDEVAUX
Switzerland 03'02"
24.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Kazakhstan
25.
Tilen FINKŠT
Slovenia
26.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Canada
27.
Simon GUGLIELMI
France
28.
Fred WRIGHT
Great Britain
29.
Matúš ŠTOCEK
Slovakia
30.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Portugal
31.
Attila VALTER
Hungary
32.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
Japan
33.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Poland
34.
Daan HOOLE
Netherlands
35.
Barnabás PEÁK
Hungary
36.
Johan JACOBS
Switzerland
37.
Aljaz JARC
Slovenia 03'06"
38.
Jakub OTRUBA
Czech Republic 03'07"
39.
Stuart BALFOUR
Great Britain
40.
Žiga JERMAN
Slovenia
41.
Kevin VERMAERKE
United States 03'12"
42.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Belgium 05'08"
43.
Idar ANDERSEN
Norway 05'11"
44.
Leon HEINSCHKE
Germany
45.
Joël SUTER
Switzerland 05'21"
46.
Markus WILDAUER
Austria 07'44"
47.
Patrick HALLER
Germany 07'46"
48.
Alessandro COVI
Italy 08'27"
49.
Gleb BRUSSENSKIY
Kazakhstan 10'08"
50.
Ben HEALY
Ireland 10'34"
51.
Miguel HEIDEMANN
Germany
52.
Filip MACIEJUK
Poland
53.
Harrison SWEENY
Australia 10'39"
54.
Markus PAJUR
Estonia 12'11"
55.
Marijn VAN DEN BERG
Netherlands 12'42"
56.
Luc WIRTGEN
Luxembourg
57.
Carlos Miguel Leite SALGUEIRO
Portugal
58.
Juan Fernando CALLE HURTADO
Colombia
59.
Jens REYNDERS
Belgium
60.
Florian GAMPER
Austria
61.
Tomáš BÁRTA
Czech Republic
62.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Denmark
63.
Siim KISKONEN
Estonia
64.
Julian David MOLANO BENAVIDES
Colombia
65.
Iñigo ELOSEGUI
Spain
66.
Valeriy FATKULLIN
Russia
67.
Venantas LAŠINIS
Lithuania
68.
Stefan KOLB
Austria
69.
Jaka PRIMOŽIC
Slovenia
70.
Gregorio FERRI
Italy
71.
Matthew WALLS
Great Britain
72.
Szymon KRAWCZYK
Poland
73.
Henok MULUBRHAN
Eritrea
74.
Ádám Kristóf KARL
Hungary
75.
Artur SOWINSKI
Poland
76.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Portugal
77.
Evan BURTNIK
Canada
78.
Giovanni ALEOTTI
Italy
79.
Oscar Nehuen BAZAN CLAVELES
Argentina
80.
Theo DELACROIX
France
81.
Roger ADRIÀ OLIVERAS
Spain
82.
Gleb KUGAEVSKI
Russia
83.
Marc Oliver PRITZEN
South Africa
84.
Laurent GERVAIS
Canada
85.
Paul WRIGHT
New Zealand
86.
Petr RIKUNOV
Russia
87.
Martin Bugge URIANSTAD
Norway
88.
Ludvik Aspelund HOLSTAD
Norway
89.
Xianjing LYU
China
90.
Ian GARRISON
United States
91.
Eddy FINÉ
France
92.
Arthur KLUCKERS
Luxembourg
93.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Finland
94.
Vitor Zucco SCHIZZI
Brazil
95.
Colin HEIDERSCHEID
Luxembourg
96.
Michel RIES
Luxembourg
97.
Jonas Iversby HVIDEBERG
Norway
98.
Dániel DINA
Hungary
99.
Veljko STOJNIĆ
Serbia 12'47"
100.
Matis LOUVEL
France 12'55"
101.
Petr KELEMEN
Czech Republic 15'53"
102.
Mikhail FOKIN
Russia 18'02"
103.
Adam FOLTAN
Slovakia 20'35"
104.
Lukáš KUBIŠ
Slovakia
105.
Matteo JORGENSON
United States
106.
Jason OOSTHUIZEN
South Africa
107.
Samuel JENNER
Australia
108.
Luis Fernando Enrique LOPEZ NOLASCO
Honduras
109.
Nicholas WHITE
Australia
110.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Eritrea
111.
Žiga HORVAT
Slovenia 20'37"
112.
Shunsuke IMAMURA
Japan
113.
Ka Hoo FUNG
Hong Kong 25'03"

Race information

Start, finish: Harrogate (Gbr)

Distance: 193 km

Date: 27 September 2019