World Championships U23 Road Race 2019

82nd edition

Harrogate (Gbr) 193 km

27 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team
2.
Stefan BISSEGGER
Swiss Racing Academy
3.
Thomas PIDCOCK
Team Wiggins - LeCol
4.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
5.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
6.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
7.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 38"
8.
Mikkel BJERG
Hagens Berman - Axeon
9.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
10.
Torjus SLEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
11.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
13.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
14.
Kaden GROVES
SEG Racing Academy
15.
Jonas RUTSCH
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 40"
16.
Morten HULGAARD
Team ColoQuick
17.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team 42"
18.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 52"
19.
Ilan VAN WILDER
303 Project 01'28"
20.
Ide SCHELLING
SEG Racing Academy 01'32"
21.
Mauro SCHMID
Swiss Racing Academy 02'01"
22.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors 02'55"
23.
Robin FROIDEVAUX
Akros - Thömus 03'02"
24.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors
25.
Tilen FINKŠT
Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic
26.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Floyd's Pro Cycling
27.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
28.
Fred WRIGHT
CCC Team
29.
Matúš ŠTOCEK
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
30.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Hagens Berman - Axeon
31.
Attila VALTER
CCC Development Team
32.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
33.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
CCC Development Team
34.
Daan HOOLE
SEG Racing Academy
35.
Barnabás PEÁK
SEG Racing Academy
36.
Johan JACOBS
303 Project
37.
Aljaz JARC
Adria Mobil 03'06"
38.
Jakub OTRUBA
Elkov - Author 03'07"
39.
Stuart BALFOUR
303 Project
40.
Žiga JERMAN
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
41.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Hagens Berman - Axeon 03'12"
42.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates 05'08"
43.
Idar ANDERSEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 05'11"
44.
Leon HEINSCHKE
Development Team Sunweb
45.
Joël SUTER
Akros - Thömus 05'21"
46.
Markus WILDAUER
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team 07'44"
47.
Patrick HALLER
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de 07'46"
48.
Alessandro COVI
Team Colpack 08'27"
49.
Gleb BRUSSENSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors 10'08"
50.
Ben HEALY
Team Wiggins - LeCol 10'34"
51.
Miguel HEIDEMANN
Herrmann Radteam
52.
Filip MACIEJUK
Leopard Pro Cycling
53.
Harrison SWEENY
EvoPro Racing 10'39"
54.
Markus PAJUR
303 Project 12'11"
55.
Marijn VAN DEN BERG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 12'42"
56.
Luc WIRTGEN
Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
57.
Carlos Miguel Leite SALGUEIRO
303 Project
58.
Juan Fernando CALLE HURTADO
303 Project
59.
Jens REYNDERS
Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
60.
Florian GAMPER
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team
61.
Tomáš BÁRTA
Tufo - Pardus Prostejov
62.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
63.
Siim KISKONEN
303 Project
64.
Julian David MOLANO BENAVIDES
Coldeportes - Zenu
65.
Iñigo ELOSEGUI
303 Project
66.
Valeriy FATKULLIN
303 Project
67.
Venantas LAŠINIS
303 Project
68.
Stefan KOLB
Maloja Pushbikers
69.
Jaka PRIMOŽIC
303 Project
70.
Gregorio FERRI
303 Project
71.
Matthew WALLS
EF Education First
72.
Szymon KRAWCZYK
Voster - ATS Team
73.
Henok MULUBRHAN
303 Project
74.
Adam Kristof KARL
303 Project
75.
Artur SOWINSKI
303 Project
76.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
77.
Evan BURTNIK
X-Speed United Continental Team
78.
Giovanni ALEOTTI
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
79.
Oscar Nehuen BAZAN CLAVELES
Start Cycling Team
80.
Theo DELACROIX
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
81.
Roger ADRIA OLIVERAS
303 Project
82.
Gleb KUGAEVSKI
303 Project
83.
Marc Oliver PRITZEN
303 Project
84.
Laurent GERVAIS
Aevolo
85.
Paul WRIGHT
303 Project
86.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
87.
Martin Bugge URIANSTAD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
88.
Ludvik Aspelund HOLSTAD
Joker - Fuel of Norway
89.
Xianjing LYU
Hengxiang Cycling Team
90.
Ian GARRISON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
91.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92.
Arthur KLUCKERS
Leopard Pro Cycling
93.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Vitor Zucco SCHIZZI
Elite without contract
95.
Colin HEIDERSCHEID
Leopard Pro Cycling
96.
Michel RIES
Kometa Cycling Team
97.
Jonas Iversby HVIDEBERG
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
98.
Dániel DINA
Pannon Cycling Team
99.
Veljko STOJNIĆ
303 Project 12'47"
100.
Matis LOUVEL
Groupama - FDJ 12'55"
101.
Petr KELEMEN
303 Project 15'53"
102.
Mikhail FOKIN
303 Project 18'02"
103.
Adam FOLTAN
303 Project 20'35"
104.
Lukas KUBIS
Dukla Banska Bystrica
105.
Matteo JORGENSON
303 Project
106.
Jason OOSTHUIZEN
TEG Procycling Team
107.
Samuel JENNER
Team Wiggins - LeCol
108.
Luis Fernando Enrique LOPEZ NOLASCO
Elite without contract
109.
Nicholas WHITE
Team BridgeLane
110.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
303 Project
111.
Žiga HORVAT
Adria Mobil 20'37"
112.
Shunsuke IMAMURA
Team Bridgestone Cycling
113.
Ka Hoo FUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 25'03"

Race information

Start, finish: Harrogate (Gbr)

Distance: 193 km

Date: 27 September 2019