Cycling
Ranking
Rankings
Riders
Overall 1869 - 2024
Top 10 Year Avg Ranking
2024
2023
Yearly 1869 - 2024
Teams
Overall 1869 - 2024
Yearly 1869 - 2024
Team Compositions
Directeurs Sportif
Team Managers
Countries
Overall 1869 - 2024
Yearly 1869 - 2024
Races
Races Overview
Race Calendars 1869 - 2024
Stories
Info
Inspiration Sources and Help
Contact Us
FAQ
Privacy Statement
Twitter
Search
Search rider
Search team
Search race
Support Us
Home
Season Calendar 2019
×
Search Rider
×
Search Team
×
Search Race
« 2018
Season Calendar 2019
2020 »
Season Calendar 2019
« 2018
2020 »
Season calendar for year
1869
1870
1871
1872
1873
1874
1875
1876
1877
1878
1879
1880
1881
1882
1883
1884
1885
1886
1887
1888
1889
1890
1891
1892
1893
1894
1895
1896
1897
1898
1899
1900
1901
1902
1903
1904
1905
1906
1907
1908
1909
1910
1911
1912
1913
1914
1915
1916
1917
1918
1919
1920
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Filter races by country
-- Select Country --
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Burkina Faso
Canada
China
Colombia
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
Spain
Estonia
France
Gabon
Great Britain
Germany
Iran
Italy
Japan
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Netherlands
Norway
New Zealand
Oman
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Romania
South Africa
Rwanda
Slovenia
Switzerland
Slovakia
Thailand
Taiwan
Turkey
United Arab Emirates
United States
Venezuela
Filter races by category
-- Select Category --
GT
1.UWT
WCRR
2.UWT
WCTT
1.HC
2.HC
1.1
2.1
1.2
2.2
Filter races by minimum stars
-- Select Stars --
1 stars
2 stars
3 stars
4 stars
5 stars
Date
Race
Winner
March
02/03
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
(
1.HC
)
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
03/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
(
1.HC
)
Bob JUNGELS
05/03
Le Samyn
(
1.1
)
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
10/03
G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré (cancelled)
(
1.1
)
20/03
Nokere Koerse
(
1.HC
)
Cees BOL
22/03
Bredene - Koksijde Classic
(
1.1
)
Pascal ACKERMANN
27/03
Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne
(
1.UWT
)
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
29/03
E3 BinckBank Classic
(
1.UWT
)
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
31/03
Gent - Wevelgem
(
1.UWT
)
Alexander KRISTOFF
April
03/04
Dwars door Vlaanderen
(
1.UWT
)
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
07/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
(
1.UWT
)
Alberto BETTIOL
10/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
(
1.HC
)
Fabio JAKOBSEN
17/04
Brabantse Pijl
(
1.HC
)
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
24/04
La Flèche Wallonne
(
1.UWT
)
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
28/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
(
1.UWT
)
Jakob FUGLSANG
May
26/05
Grote Prijs Marcel Kint
(
1.1
)
Bryan COQUARD
30/05
Circuit De Wallonie
(
1.1
)
Thomas BOUDAT
June
10/06
Ronde van Limburg
(
1.1
)
Eduard-Michael GROSU
12/06 - 16/06
Baloise Belgium Tour
(
2.HC
)
stages
Remco EVENEPOEL
21/06
Dwars door het Hageland
(
1.1
)
Kenneth VANBILSEN
22/06
Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl
(
1.1
)
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
23/06
Elfstedenronde
(
1.1
)
Tim MERLIER
30/06
NK België / CN de Belgique
Tim MERLIER
July
27/07 - 31/07
Tour de Wallonie
(
2.HC
)
stages
Loïc VLIEGEN
August
20/08
G.P. Stad Zottegem
(
1.1
)
Piotr HAVIK
25/08
Schaal Sels / Johan Museeuw Classic
(
1.1
)
Attilio VIVIANI
28/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
(
1.1
)
Arvid DE KLEIJN
September
01/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
(
1.1
)
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
07/09
Brussels Cycling Classic
(
1.HC
)
Caleb EWAN
08/09
Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy
(
1.1
)
Aimé DE GENDT
18/09
G.P. de Wallonie
(
1.1
)
Krists NEILANDS
20/09
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp
(
1.1
)
Jannik STEIMLE
21/09
Primus Classic
(
1.HC
)
Edward THEUNS
22/09
Gooikse Pijl
(
1.1
)
Pascal ACKERMANN
25/09
Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde
(
1.1
)
Max WALSCHEID
October
05/10
Tour de l'Eurométropole
(
1.HC
)
Piet ALLEGAERT
06/10
Famenne Ardenne Classic
(
1.1
)
Dimitri CLAEYS
08/10
Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke
(
1.1
)
Tom VAN ASBROECK
13/10
Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen / Kempen Classic
(
1.1
)
Dries DE BONDT
15/10
Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen
Piotr HAVIK