NK België / CN de Belgique (Halle - Ingooigem) 2020

9th edition

Halle - Anzegem 235.8 km

22 September 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 5h10'55"
2.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'06"
3.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Jan BAKELANTS
Circus - Wanty Gobert
5.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Tarteletto - Isorex
7.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
8.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB
9.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert
10.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix
11.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex
13.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal WB
14.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Mathias DE WITTE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
16.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
17.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 00'15"
18.
Laurens SWEECK
Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 01'05"
19.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix 01'45"
20.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
21.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
22.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
23.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Bingoal WB
24.
Yves COOLEN
Beat Cycling Club
25.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
31.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
32.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
33.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
34.
Maxime DE POORTER
Tarteletto - Isorex
35.
Jacob RELAES
Tarteletto - Isorex
36.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren
37.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
38.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
39.
Julian MERTENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40.
Abram STOCKMAN
Team SKS - Sauerland NRW
41.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
42.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB
43.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
44.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
46.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
47.
Eliot LIETAER
Bingoal WB
48.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Pro Cycling
50.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
52.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Circus - Wanty Gobert
53.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB
54.
Louis VERVAEKE
Alpecin - Fenix
55.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
56.
Mauri VANSEVENANT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
57.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Pro Cycling
58.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
59.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix 02'05"
60.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal 02'18"
61.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
62.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Bingoal WB
64.
Julien VAN DEN BRANDE
Tarteletto - Isorex 02'35"
65.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66.
Enzo WOUTERS
Tarteletto - Isorex
67.
Jordi BOUTS
Tarteletto - Isorex
68.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
69.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Team SKS - Sauerland NRW
70.
Maxime VANTOMME
Tarteletto - Isorex
71.
Jeroen EYSKENS
EvoPro Racing
72.
Tom DERNIES
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
73.
Timothy DUPONT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
74.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
76.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
77.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Diether SWEECK
Alpecin - Fenix
79.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Circus - Wanty Gobert
80.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
82.
Kenny MOLLY
Bingoal WB
83.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
84.
Laurens HUYS
Bingoal WB
85.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
86.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Lennert TEUGELS
Tarteletto - Isorex
88.
Toon AERTS
Telenet Lions
89.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
90.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Nicolas CLEPPE
Telenet Lions 04'00"
92.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex
93.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'22"
94.
Robbe GHYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'45"
95.
Guillaume SEYE
Beat Cycling Club

Race information

Start, finish: Halle - Anzegem

Distance: 235.8 km

Date: 22 September 2020