2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2020  |  Stage 1. Clermont-Ferrand - Saint-Christo-en-Jarez   

72nd edition

218.5 km, 12 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma 5h27'42"
2.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
3.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos Grenadiers
4.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
5.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
7.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCIA
EF Education First
8.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
10.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team Sunweb
12.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
13.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
14.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
16.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
17.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
18.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
20.
Davide FORMOLO
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Daniel MARTIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
22.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
23.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
24.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
25.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
NTT Pro Cycling
26.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
27.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Bahrain - McLaren
28.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Pierre ROLLAND
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
30.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
31.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
32.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos Grenadiers
33.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First
34.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Bahrain - McLaren
35.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
36.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
37.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
38.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
42.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
43.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
44.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
46.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos Grenadiers
48.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
49.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation
50.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
51.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
52.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
54.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
55.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team
56.
Jan BAKELANTS
Circus - Wanty Gobert
57.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 47"
58.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
61.
Diego ROSA
Team Arkéa - Samsic 57"
62.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
63.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie 01'03"
64.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
65.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'05"
66.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 02'07"
67.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 02'15"
68.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert
69.
Thomas DEGAND
Circus - Wanty Gobert
70.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
71.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
72.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
73.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
74.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
75.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'43"
76.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling 02'45"
77.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
78.
Lennard KÄMNA
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'47"
79.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
NTT Pro Cycling 02'50"
80.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
NTT Pro Cycling
81.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert 03'10"
82.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team 03'13"
83.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation 03'45"
84.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'47"
85.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma 04'49"
86.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos Grenadiers 05'23"
87.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
88.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo 07'16"
89.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education First 07'23"
91.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling
92.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
93.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
94.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'26"
95.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 08'56"
96.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Total Direct Energie
97.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 09'05"
98.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
99.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 09'08"
100.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 10'28"
101.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 10'43"
102.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 11'43"
103.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11'51"
104.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - McLaren
105.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - McLaren
106.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
107.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
108.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - McLaren
109.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
110.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
111.
Mark DONOVAN
Team Sunweb
112.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
CCC Team
113.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
114.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
115.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - McLaren 11'55"
116.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
117.
Michael GOGL
NTT Pro Cycling
118.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Circus - Wanty Gobert 14'52"
119.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 14'57"
120.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
122.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
123.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
124.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
125.
Pieter WEENING
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Guy NIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
127.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
128.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 15'02"
129.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
130.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos Grenadiers
131.
Alexander EVANS
Circus - Wanty Gobert
132.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
133.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
134.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
135.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling 15'07"
136.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15'10"
137.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 15'13"
138.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 15'27"
139.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation 17'22"
140.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
141.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
142.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
143.
William BARTA
CCC Team
144.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
145.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
146.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 17'31"
147.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
148.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
149.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
150.
Mauri VANSEVENANT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
151.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie
152.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 18'05"
153.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team Sunweb
154.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
155.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
156.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 19'27"
157.
Kristian AASVOLD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 22'38"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Clermont-Ferrand - Saint-Christo-en-Jarez

Distance: 218.5 km

Date: 12 August 2020