1.PS

Drôme Classic 2020

8th edition

Livron-sur-Drôme - Livron-sur-Drôme 203 km

1 March 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 5h17'11"
2.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
3.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo 00'02"
4.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'26"
5.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'36"
7.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie
8.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
9.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
10.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
11.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'40"
12.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'44"
13.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'52"
14.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'54"
15.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert 02'14"
17.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'17"
18.
Lorenzo ROTA
Vini Zabù - KTM 02'18"
19.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'19"
20.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Vini Zabù - KTM 02'24"
21.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Fundación - Orbea 02'38"
22.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'52"
23.
James SHAW
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 03'03"
24.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling 03'08"
25.
Matteo SOBRERO
NTT Pro Cycling 03'09"
26.
Julien MORTIER
Bingoal WB
27.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
28.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Nippo Delko Provence
29.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ 03'23"
30.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 03'46"
31.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic 03'59"
32.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
33.
Gino MÄDER
NTT Pro Cycling 04'08"
34.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 04'26"
35.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 04'35"
36.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert
37.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH 04'46"
38.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
39.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 05'25"
40.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH 06'02"
41.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
42.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
43.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 08'11"
44.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93 08'14"
45.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93
46.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'41"
47.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB 08'56"
48.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 09'10"
49.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'44"
50.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
52.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
53.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling
54.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Burgos - BH 10'01"
55.
Mattia BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
56.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
NTT Pro Cycling
57.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
58.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'04"
59.
Luca WACKERMANN
Vini Zabù - KTM
60.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo 10'48"
61.
Leonardo BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
62.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
63.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Fundación - Orbea 12'53"
65.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Pierre BARBIER
Nippo Delko Provence 13'14"
67.
Joel NICOLAU BELTRAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'57"
68.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally - UHC Cycling 14'15"
69.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 14'29"
70.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
71.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Fundación - Orbea 14'40"
72.
Matteo BUSATO
Vini Zabù - KTM 14'56"
73.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic 15'00"
74.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB 15'35"

Race information

Start, finish: Livron-sur-Drôme - Livron-sur-Drôme

Distance: 203 km

Date: 1 March 2020